Central Espanol
vs
Albion FC
Garuda Lions Prediction: Albion FC
0 – 1 Predicted score · 13% model probability
Central Espanol vs Albion FC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Central Espanol vs Albion FC
| Probability | Central Espanol | Draw | Albion FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 24.8% | 31.2% | 44.0% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 24.8% | 31.2% | 44.0% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Albion FC
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.28 vs 0.90.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Central Espanol vs Albion FC match preview
Central Espanol faces Albion FC in the Uruguay Primera División with probabilities indicating a challenging match for the home side. Central Espanol has a 25% chance of winning, while Albion FC is favored at 44%. The most likely scoreline, according to our model, is 0-1, with expected goals of 0.90 for Central Espanol and 1.28 for Albion FC. Recent form shows Central Espanol struggling, with four consecutive losses followed by two draws, while Albion FC has experienced mixed results, winning two of their last six matches.
The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 37%, and both teams to score is predicted at 44%. In their last head-to-head encounter, Albion FC secured a win against Central Espanol, who has yet to achieve a victory in this matchup. The confidence grade for this forecast is C, indicating moderate certainty.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Central Espanol and Albion FC expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.17
Central Espanol and Albion FC attack and defence ratings
Central Espanol
Albion FC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Clausura - 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Central Espanol vs Albion FC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Albion FC | 44.0% | 2.27 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 63.0% | 1.59 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 56.0% | 1.79 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 75.2% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 56.0% | 1.79 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Central Espanol | 24.8% |
| Draw | 31.2% | |
| Albion FC | 44.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 37.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 63.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 44.0% |
| No | 56.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 56.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 68.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 75.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Albion FC win | 20.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.3% | |
| Loss | 56.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.3% |
| 0-1 | 13.2% | |
| 0-0 | 12.7% |
Central Espanol vs Albion FC stats
Central Espanol and Albion FC recent form
| LLLLDD | |
| WWLLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Central Espanol and Albion FC season so far
Central Espanol record
- They have won 10 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 32 matches.
- They have failed to score in 11 of 32 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Albion FC record
- They have won 11 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 32 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 32 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- They have converted 9 of 10 penalties (90%).
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Central Espanol vs Albion FC head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 | Albion FC | Central Espanol | Uruguay Primera División | 6-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.