Uruguay Primera División · ·Clausura - 11

Danubio vs Central Espanol

Garuda Lions Prediction: Danubio

1 – 0 Predicted score · 21% model probability

Danubio 46%
Draw 31%
Central Espanol 23%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Danubio wins
46%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
76%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
26%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
21% of simulated outcomes

Danubio vs Central Espanol overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Danubio vs Central Espanol

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityDanubioDrawCentral Espanol
Model42.6%38.5%18.9%
Market46.6%28.7%24.7%
Final45.6%31.1%23.3%
Edge-4.0%+9.8%-5.8%

Confidence: Low

Why Danubio

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 0.93 vs 0.53.
  • Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 2.04, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Danubio vs Central Espanol match preview

Danubio faces Central Espanol in the Uruguay Primera División with the match kicking off on October 18, 2026. According to our model, Danubio has a 46% chance of winning, while Central Espanol stands at 23%, and a draw is estimated at 31%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of Danubio, with a probability of 21%. Expected goals for Danubio are 0.93, compared to 0.53 for Central Espanol.

In terms of recent form, Danubio has recorded a sequence of L-W-L-D-D-L, while Central Espanol has struggled with L-L-L-L-D-D. The head-to-head record shows that in their last encounter, there were no wins for either team, resulting in 1 draw. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating moderate confidence in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Danubio ↓ / Central Espano → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 24% 1 21% 13% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 76%
2+ goals 44%
3+ goals 18%
No goals 24%

Danubio and Central Espanol expected goals

Danubio 0.93
Central Espanol 0.53

Total expected goals: 1.46

Danubio and Central Espanol attack and defence ratings

Danubio

Attack 0.58 -42%
Defence 0.94 -6%

Central Espanol

Attack 0.52 -48%
Defence 1.23 +23%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 11 fixtures

Uruguay Primera División

Before and after this match

Danubio vs Central Espanol markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Danubio 45.6% 2.19 -4.0% 2.04
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 82.0% 1.22 — —
Both teams to score No 74.1% 1.35 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 76.7% 1.30 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 57.4% 1.74 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Danubio45.6%
Draw31.1%
Central Espanol23.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.518.0%
Under 2.582.0%
Both teams to scoreYes25.9%
No74.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)76.7%
12 (either side)68.9%
X2 (draw or away)54.4%
Handicap -1Danubio win16.3%
Push (exactly one goal)26.3%
Loss57.4%
Correct score (top 3)0-024.5%
1-020.5%
1-112.6%

Danubio vs Central Espanol stats

Danubio and Central Espanol recent form

newest first
Danubio LWLDDL
Central Espanol LLLLDD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Danubio and Central Espanol season so far

league record

Danubio record

  • They have won 5 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 32 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 15 of 32 matches.
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Central Espanol record

  • They have won 10 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 32 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 11 of 32 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Danubio vs Central Espanol head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

1Danubio wins 3Draws 2Central Espanol wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-10-15Central EspanolDanubioCopa Uruguay0-6
2026-04-12Central EspanolDanubioUruguay Primera División2-2
2021-09-15DanubioCentral EspanolSegunda División1-1
2021-06-02Central EspanolDanubioSegunda División0-0
2013-05-04DanubioCentral EspanolPrimera División - Clausura0-2
2012-11-10Central EspanolDanubioPrimera División - Apertura1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Danubio vs Central Espanol odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 46.5%, draw 28.6%, away 24.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.94 3.16 3.64
Bet365 1.95 3.10 3.80
BetVictor 1.93 3.20 3.80
Betano 1.98 3.10 3.65
Betfair 1.91 3.25 3.60
Dafabet 2.04 3.30 3.90
Marathonbet 1.92 3.16 3.55
Pinnacle 2.04 3.34 3.69
SBO 1.93 2.90 3.26
William Hill 2.00 3.10 3.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.94 ▼ -0.01
X 3.16 ▼ -0.09
2 3.67 ▼ -0.13

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Danubio Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now