Racing Montevideo
vs
Wanderers
3 – 0 Full time
Racing Montevideo vs Wanderers overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Racing Montevideo vs Wanderers
| Probability | Racing Montevideo | Draw | Wanderers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 33.8% | 32.5% | 33.7% |
| Market | 47.8% | 28.0% | 24.2% |
| Final | 44.3% | 29.1% | 26.6% |
| Edge | -14.0% | +4.5% | +9.5% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Racing Montevideo and Wanderers expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.12
Racing Montevideo and Wanderers attack and defence ratings
Racing Montevideo
Wanderers
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Racing Montevideo vs Wanderers: result vs prediction
Racing Montevideo 3 – 0 Wanderers
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Clausura - 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Racing Montevideo vs Wanderers markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Racing Montevideo | 44.3% | 2.26 | -14.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 64.4% | 1.55 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 55.9% | 1.79 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.4% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 66.1% | 1.51 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Racing Montevideo | 44.3% |
| Draw | 29.1% | |
| Wanderers | 26.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 35.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 64.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 44.1% |
| No | 55.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 55.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Racing Montevideo win | 13.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.1% | |
| Loss | 66.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.8% |
| 0-0 | 13.3% | |
| 1-0 | 11.4% |
Racing Montevideo vs Wanderers stats
Racing Montevideo and Wanderers recent form
| LLLDWL | |
| LWWDDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Racing Montevideo and Wanderers going into this match
Racing Montevideo record
- They have won 14 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 13 clean sheets in 32 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 32 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
Wanderers record
- They have won 14 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 12 clean sheets in 33 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 33 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 7 penalties (86%).
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Racing Montevideo vs Wanderers head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | Wanderers | Racing Montevideo | Uruguay Primera División | 1-2 |
| 2025-08-03 | Racing Montevideo | Wanderers | Primera División - Clausura | 1-0 |
| 2025-03-05 | Racing Montevideo | Wanderers | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 0-0 |
| 2025-02-03 | Wanderers | Racing Montevideo | Uruguay Primera División | 0-0 |
| 2024-09-07 | Racing Montevideo | Wanderers | Primera División - Clausura | 0-1 |
| 2024-07-20 | Racing Montevideo | Wanderers | Primera División - Apertura | 0-1 |
| 2024-02-23 | Wanderers | Racing Montevideo | Primera División - Apertura | 0-1 |
| 2023-10-24 | Wanderers | Racing Montevideo | Primera División - Clausura | 1-2 |
| 2023-03-19 | Racing Montevideo | Wanderers | Primera División - Apertura | 1-1 |
| 2019-11-10 | Wanderers | Racing Montevideo | Primera División - Clausura | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Racing Montevideo vs Wanderers odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 47.3%, draw 28.2%, away 24.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 3.24 | 3.82 |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 3.25 | 3.75 |
| Betano | 1.93 | 3.30 | 3.65 |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.70 |
| Dafabet | 1.99 | 3.45 | 3.85 |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 3.24 | 3.72 |
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 3.45 | 3.91 |
| SBO | 1.94 | 2.90 | 3.24 |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.75 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .