Cruzeiro
vs
Remo
Garuda Lions Prediction: Cruzeiro
2 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability
Cruzeiro vs Remo overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Cruzeiro vs Remo
| Probability | Cruzeiro | Draw | Remo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 62.4% | 22.7% | 14.9% |
| Market | 70.6% | 18.4% | 11.0% |
| Final | 68.5% | 19.5% | 12.0% |
| Edge | -8.1% | +4.3% | +3.8% |
Why Cruzeiro
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.01 vs 0.89.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.35, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Cruzeiro vs Remo match preview
Cruzeiro enters the match against Remo with a strong probability of winning at 69%, while Remo's chances stand at 12%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-0 in favor of Cruzeiro, with an expected goals tally of 2.01 for Cruzeiro compared to 0.89 for Remo. Recent form shows Cruzeiro with mixed results, recording two wins and three losses in their last six matches, while Remo has struggled significantly, drawing twice and losing four times.
The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 55%, and both teams are predicted to score at a rate of 52%. In their last encounter, Cruzeiro secured a win against Remo, reinforcing their favorable head-to-head record, which stands at 1 win for Cruzeiro and 0 for Remo.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Cruzeiro and Remo expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.90
Cruzeiro and Remo attack and defence ratings
Cruzeiro
Remo
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Before and after this match
Cruzeiro vs Remo markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Cruzeiro | 68.5% | 1.46 | -8.1% | 1.35 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.3% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.9% | 1.92 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.0% | 1.14 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Cruzeiro win | 39.0% | 2.56 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Cruzeiro | 68.5% |
| Draw | 19.5% | |
| Remo | 12.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.9% |
| No | 48.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 31.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Cruzeiro win | 39.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.4% | |
| Loss | 37.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 11.1% |
| 1-1 | 10.8% | |
| 1-0 | 10.1% |
Cruzeiro vs Remo stats
Cruzeiro and Remo recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Cruzeiro and Remo season so far
Cruzeiro record
- They have won 14 of their 30 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 30 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 30 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Remo record
- They have won 5 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 29 matches.
- They have converted 1 of 3 penalties (33%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Cruzeiro vs Remo head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Remo | Cruzeiro | Brazil Serie A | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Cruzeiro vs Remo odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 70.6%, draw 18.4%, away 11.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 5.37 | 8.60 |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.50 |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 5.10 | 8.20 |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 4.80 | 8.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
3 snapshots recorded, from .