Remo
vs
RB Bragantino
Garuda Lions Prediction: RB Bragantino
0 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability
Remo vs RB Bragantino overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Remo vs RB Bragantino
| Probability | Remo | Draw | RB Bragantino |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 37.0% | 31.5% | 31.5% |
| Market | 29.6% | 26.6% | 43.9% |
| Final | 31.4% | 27.8% | 40.8% |
| Edge | +7.4% | +4.9% | -12.4% |
Why RB Bragantino
- Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 2.40, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Remo vs RB Bragantino match preview
Remo faces RB Bragantino in a Brazil Serie A clash on October 18, 2026. According to our model, Remo has a 35% probability of winning, while RB Bragantino stands at 37%, and a draw is at 29%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 0-1, occurring at an 11% probability. Remo's expected goals are 1.11, compared to RB Bragantino's 0.81, indicating a slight advantage for Remo in creating chances.
Both teams are struggling with recent form, as Remo has recorded two draws and four losses in their last six matches, while RB Bragantino has two draws and four losses in the same period. In their last encounter, RB Bragantino emerged victorious, adding to their historical edge with one win against Remo. The confidence grade for this matchup is C, suggesting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Remo and RB Bragantino team news
Remo news
- D. Tchamba — inactive
- Joao Lucas — knee injury
- Marcelo Rangel — yellow cards
- Matheus Felipe — inactive
- Ze Ivaldo — yellow cards
RB Bragantino news
- Davi Gomes — knee injury
- Gustavo Marques — injury
- H. Mosquera — inactive
- Rodriguinho — inactive
Reported injuries and suspensions from our data provider. Confirmed line-ups appear ~40 minutes before kickoff.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Remo and RB Bragantino expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.23
Remo and RB Bragantino attack and defence ratings
Remo
RB Bragantino
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 31 fixtures
Before and after this match
Remo vs RB Bragantino markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | RB Bragantino | 40.8% | 2.45 | -12.4% | 2.40 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 61.5% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 53.6% | 1.86 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.2% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 68.5% | 1.46 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Remo | 31.4% |
| Draw | 27.8% | |
| RB Bragantino | 40.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 38.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 61.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 46.4% |
| No | 53.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 59.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 68.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | RB Bragantino win | 12.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.7% | |
| Loss | 68.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.7% |
| 0-0 | 12.1% | |
| 1-0 | 11.3% |
Remo vs RB Bragantino stats
Remo and RB Bragantino recent form
| DDLLLL | |
| WDLLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Remo and RB Bragantino season so far
Remo record
- They have won 5 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 29 matches.
- They have converted 1 of 3 penalties (33%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
RB Bragantino record
- They have won 10 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 5 penalties (40%).
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Remo vs RB Bragantino head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 | RB Bragantino | Remo | Brazil Serie A | 4-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Remo vs RB Bragantino odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 29.8%, draw 26.7%, away 43.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.24 | 3.71 | 2.16 |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
| BetVictor | 3.13 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
| Betano | 2.95 | 3.45 | 2.40 |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.45 | 2.37 |
| Marathonbet | 3.14 | 3.60 | 2.09 |
| Pinnacle | 3.26 | 3.60 | 2.15 |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
14 snapshots recorded, from .