Brazil Serie B · Full time ·Matchday 33

Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova

0 – 2 Full time

22′Everton Galdino
37′João Pedro Vieira
38′Vinicius
43′Janderson
45′SamuelLuiz Felipe
45′Eduardo Dos SantosHigor Meritão
54′Igor Fernandes
57′Gustavo HenriqueRyan Santos
57′Kauan Almeida da CostaVictor Andrade
60′Higor Meritão
66′Luan SalesReginaldo
69′Douglas Mendes
70′Douglas MendesTiago Pagnussat
70′João Pedro VieiraWillian Maranhão
72′Willian Maranhão
75′Paulo SérgioLuiz Cláudio
80′Everton GaldinoEmerson
90′Marquinhos GabrielNathan Camargo

Estadio dos Aflitos, RecifeReferee: Fernando Antonio Mendes de Salles Nascimento Filho

Nautico Recife 33%
Draw 30%
Vila Nova 37%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

16 Shots 12
3 Shots on target 4
58 Possession % 42
7 Corners 4
18 Fouls 16
4 Offsides 1
3 Saves 3
394 Accurate passes 272

Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityNautico RecifeDrawVila Nova
Model26.5%32.2%41.3%
Market34.9%29.9%35.2%
Final32.8%30.5%36.7%
Edge-2.1%+0.6%+1.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Vila Nova

  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Nautico Recife ↓ / Vila Nova → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 14% 13% 9% 1 10% 15% 8% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 86%
2+ goals 63%
3+ goals 35%
No goals 14%

Nautico Recife and Vila Nova expected goals

Nautico Recife 0.90
Vila Nova 1.19

Total expected goals: 2.10

Nautico Recife and Vila Nova attack and defence ratings

Nautico Recife

Attack 1.05 +5%
Defence 1.19 +19%

Vila Nova

Attack 1.04 +4%
Defence 0.66 -34%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova: result vs prediction

Nautico Recife 0 – 2 Vila Nova

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 33 fixtures

Brazil Serie B

Before and after this match

Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Vila Nova 36.7% 2.72 +1.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 65.0% 1.54 — —
Both teams to score No 57.2% 1.75 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 69.5% 1.44 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 58.7% 1.70 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Nautico Recife32.8%
Draw30.5%
Vila Nova36.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.535.0%
Under 2.565.0%
Both teams to scoreYes42.8%
No57.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)63.3%
12 (either side)69.5%
X2 (draw or away)67.2%
Handicap -1Vila Nova win18.5%
Push (exactly one goal)22.8%
Loss58.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.6%
0-013.6%
0-113.3%

Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova stats

Nautico Recife and Vila Nova recent form

newest first
Nautico Recife LDWLDL
Vila Nova DWWWDW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Nautico Recife and Vila Nova going into this match

league record before kick-off

Nautico Recife record

  • They have won 11 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 32 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 11 of 32 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 6 penalties (67%).
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Vila Nova record

  • They have won 17 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 32 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 32 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.

Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

5Nautico Recife wins 0Draws 5Vila Nova wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-06-20Vila NovaNautico RecifeBrazil Serie B4-3
2023-03-09Nautico RecifeVila NovaCopa Do Brasil2-1
2022-08-20Nautico RecifeVila NovaSerie B1-2
2022-05-06Vila NovaNautico RecifeSerie B2-0
2021-09-11Vila NovaNautico RecifeSerie B1-0
2021-06-15Nautico RecifeVila NovaSerie B2-0
2017-11-18Nautico RecifeVila NovaSerie B1-2
2017-08-01Vila NovaNautico RecifeSerie B0-1
2016-08-27Vila NovaNautico RecifeSerie B0-2
2016-05-18Nautico RecifeVila NovaSerie B3-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 34.9%, draw 29.9%, away 35.2%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.58 3.12 2.65
Bet365 2.80 3.00 2.62
BetVictor 2.60 3.10 2.50
Betano 2.77 3.00 2.67
Betfair 2.63 3.25 2.63
Dafabet 2.75 3.25 2.65
Marathonbet 2.58 3.12 2.65
Pinnacle 2.84 3.19 2.69
SBO 2.57 3.01 2.45
William Hill 2.70 2.90 2.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.67 ▲ +0.49
X 3.11 ▼ -0.06
2 2.64 ▼ -0.55

8 snapshots recorded, from .