Chico
vs
Bucaramanga
Garuda Lions Prediction: Bucaramanga
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability
Chico vs Bucaramanga overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Chico vs Bucaramanga
| Probability | Chico | Draw | Bucaramanga |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 24.7% | 28.3% | 47.0% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 24.7% | 28.3% | 47.0% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Bucaramanga
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.50 vs 1.03.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Chico vs Bucaramanga match preview
Chico faces Bucaramanga in their upcoming Primera A match, with the probabilities indicating a 25% chance of a Chico win, a 28% likelihood of a draw, and a 47% chance for Bucaramanga to secure victory. The expected goals suggest Chico will score approximately 1.03, while Bucaramanga is projected to net around 1.50 goals. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 0-1, occurring at an 11% probability.
In terms of recent form, Chico has recorded a mixed bag of results with one win, two losses, and a draw in their last five matches. Conversely, Bucaramanga has been in strong form, with three wins and two draws in their last five games. The head-to-head record over the last three encounters shows a balanced competition, with each team claiming one win and one draw.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Chico and Bucaramanga expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.53
Chico and Bucaramanga attack and defence ratings
Chico
Bucaramanga
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Clausura - 16 fixtures
Before and after this match
Chico vs Bucaramanga markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bucaramanga | 47.0% | 2.13 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 53.5% | 1.87 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.2% | 1.95 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 75.3% | 1.33 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.0% | 1.89 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Chico | 24.7% |
| Draw | 28.3% | |
| Bucaramanga | 47.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 46.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 53.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.2% |
| No | 48.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 53.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 75.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Bucaramanga win | 24.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.7% | |
| Loss | 53.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.5% |
| 0-1 | 10.7% | |
| 1-2 | 9.2% |
Chico vs Bucaramanga stats
Chico and Bucaramanga recent form
| LDWLLW | |
| DWWWDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Chico and Bucaramanga season so far
Chico record
- They have won 8 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 18 of 31 matches.
Bucaramanga record
- They have won 11 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Chico vs Bucaramanga head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | Bucaramanga | Chico | Primera A | 5-0 |
| 2025-07-12 | Bucaramanga | Chico | Primera A | 1-1 |
| 2025-01-24 | Chico | Bucaramanga | Primera A | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.