Primera A Β· Β·Clausura - 15

Deportivo Pereira vs Chico

Garuda Lions Prediction: Deportivo Pereira

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 13% model probability

Santiago de las Atalayas, Yopal

Deportivo Pereira 39%
Draw 31%
Chico 31%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Deportivo Pereira wins
39%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
84%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
39%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
13% of simulated outcomes

Deportivo Pereira vs Chico overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Deportivo Pereira vs Chico

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityDeportivo PereiraDrawChico
Model34.8%34.5%30.6%
Market40.1%29.2%30.7%
Final38.7%30.6%30.7%
Edge-5.2%+5.3%-0.1%

Confidence: Low

Best available price on the pick: 2.35, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Deportivo Pereira vs Chico match preview

Deportivo Pereira faces Chico in their upcoming Primera A match, with probabilities indicating a 38% chance of a Deportivo Pereira victory, while both a draw and a Chico win sit at 31%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0 in favor of Deportivo Pereira, occurring with a 13% likelihood. Expected goals are closely matched, with Deportivo Pereira at 0.92 and Chico at 0.95.

Recent form shows Deportivo Pereira struggling with two draws and three losses in their last six matches, while Chico has shown slightly better form, with two wins and one draw in the same period. In their last three head-to-head encounters, Deportivo Pereira has not secured a win, recording two draws and one loss against Chico. The confidence grade for this matchup is C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Deportivo Pere ↓ / Chico β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 16% 12% 1 13% 15% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 84%
2+ goals 58%
3+ goals 30%
No goals 16%

Deportivo Pereira and Chico expected goals

Deportivo Pereira 0.99
Chico 0.91

Total expected goals: 1.90

Deportivo Pereira and Chico attack and defence ratings

Deportivo Pereira

Attack 0.64 -36%
Defence 1.13 +13%

Chico

Attack 0.81 -19%
Defence 1.10 +10%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 15 fixtures

Primera A

Before and after this match

Deportivo Pereira vs Chico markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Deportivo Pereira 38.7% 2.58 -5.2% 2.35
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 70.5% 1.42 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 61.2% 1.63 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 69.4% 1.44 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 65.2% 1.53 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Deportivo Pereira38.7%
Draw30.6%
Chico30.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.529.5%
Under 2.570.5%
Both teams to scoreYes38.8%
No61.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)69.3%
12 (either side)69.4%
X2 (draw or away)61.3%
Handicap -1Deportivo Pereira win13.6%
Push (exactly one goal)21.2%
Loss65.2%
Correct score (top 3)0-016.4%
1-114.8%
1-013.5%

Deportivo Pereira vs Chico stats

Deportivo Pereira and Chico recent form

newest first
Deportivo Pereira DDLLDD
Chico LDWLLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Deportivo Pereira and Chico season so far

league record

Deportivo Pereira record

  • They have won 2 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 17 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Chico record

  • They have won 8 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 18 of 31 matches.

Deportivo Pereira vs Chico head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

0Deportivo Pereira wins 2Draws 1Chico wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-02ChicoDeportivo PereiraPrimera A1-0
2025-09-22ChicoDeportivo PereiraPrimera A1-1
2025-04-06Deportivo PereiraChicoPrimera A1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Deportivo Pereira vs Chico odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 40.3%, draw 29.9%, away 29.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.31 3.20 3.00
Bet365 2.30 3.10 3.10
Betano 2.35 3.10 3.15
Betfair 2.25 3.25 3.10
Dafabet 2.29 3.10 3.10
Marathonbet 2.29 3.20 2.97
William Hill 2.30 3.00 3.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.30 β€”
X 3.15 β€”
2 3.00 β–Ό -0.10

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Deportivo Pereira Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now