Primera A Β· Β·Clausura - 15

Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC

Garuda Lions Prediction: Internacional de Bogota

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

Estadio Metropolitano de Techo

Internacional de Bogota 47%
Draw 27%
Fortaleza FC 26%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Internacional de Bogota wins
47%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
57%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityInternacional de BogotaDrawFortaleza FC
Model47.2%26.7%26.1%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final47.2%26.7%26.1%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Internacional de Bogota

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.64 vs 1.17.
  • Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC match preview

Internacional de Bogota faces Fortaleza FC in a Primera A clash on October 20, 2026. According to our model, Internacional de Bogota has a 47% probability of winning, while Fortaleza FC stands at 26%, with a 27% chance of a draw. The most likely scoreline is 2-1 in favor of Internacional de Bogota, with an expected goals tally of 1.64 for them and 1.17 for Fortaleza FC.

Both teams have struggled recently, with Internacional de Bogota recording three draws and two losses in their last five matches, while Fortaleza FC has also drawn three times and lost twice. In their last five encounters, Internacional de Bogota has not secured a win against Fortaleza FC, with three losses and two draws. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is 53%, and both teams scoring is estimated at 57%.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Internacional ↓ / Fortaleza FC β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 9% 13% 7% 2 8% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 53%
No goals 7%

Internacional de Bogota and Fortaleza FC expected goals

Internacional de Bogota 1.64
Fortaleza FC 1.17

Total expected goals: 2.81

Internacional de Bogota and Fortaleza FC attack and defence ratings

Internacional de Bogota

Attack 0.99 -1%
Defence 1.26 +26%

Fortaleza FC

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 1.18 +18%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 15 fixtures

Primera A

Before and after this match

Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Internacional de Bogota 47.2% 2.12 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 53.4% 1.87 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 56.8% 1.76 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 73.9% 1.35 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 52.8% 1.89 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Internacional de Bogota47.2%
Draw26.7%
Fortaleza FC26.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553.4%
Under 2.546.6%
Both teams to scoreYes56.8%
No43.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)73.9%
12 (either side)73.3%
X2 (draw or away)52.8%
Handicap -1Internacional de Bogota win25.4%
Push (exactly one goal)21.7%
Loss52.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.7%
2-19.5%
1-08.7%

Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC stats

Internacional de Bogota and Fortaleza FC recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Internacional de Bogota and Fortaleza FC season so far

league record

Internacional de Bogota record

  • They have won 9 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 34 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).

Fortaleza FC record

  • They have won 6 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).

Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

0Internacional de Bogota wins 2Draws 3Fortaleza FC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-03Fortaleza FCInternacional de BogotaPrimera A1-1
2025-10-29Internacional de BogotaFortaleza FCPrimera A0-1
2025-09-08Fortaleza FCInternacional de BogotaPrimera A1-0
2025-05-10Fortaleza FCInternacional de BogotaPrimera A4-0
2025-03-22Internacional de BogotaFortaleza FCPrimera A1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Internacional de Bogota Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now