Stockport County
vs
Bromley
1 – 0 Full time
| 19′ | Kyle Wootton | ||
| 27′ | Oliver Norwood | ||
| 50′ | Kamil Amadu Conteh | ||
| 66′ | Ben OsbornJosh Cogley | ||
| 67′ | Jason AdigunHarry Wood | ||
| 67′ | Jodi Jonescorey whitely | ||
| 68′ | John Joshua MckiernanMikel Miller | ||
| 73′ | Ryan GloverEthan Ennis | ||
| 73′ | Lewis BateLewis Fiorini | ||
| 76′ | Kamil Amadu ContehWilliam Hondermarck | ||
| 76′ | Victor AdeboyejoMichael Cheek | ||
| 76′ | Grant Smith | ||
| 82′ | Jack DiamondMikael Mandron |
Match stats
| 18 | Shots | 4 |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 76 | Possession % | 24 |
| 7 | Corners | 3 |
| 13 | Fouls | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 588 | Accurate passes | 124 |
Stockport County vs Bromley overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Stockport County vs Bromley
| Probability | Stockport County | Draw | Bromley |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 75.4% | 15.0% | 9.6% |
| Market | 75.8% | 15.3% | 8.8% |
| Final | 75.7% | 15.3% | 9.0% |
| Edge | -0.4% | -0.3% | +0.7% |
Why Stockport County
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.90 vs 1.01.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Stockport County and Bromley expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.91
Stockport County and Bromley attack and defence ratings
Stockport County
Bromley
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Stockport County vs Bromley: result vs prediction
Stockport County 1 – 0 Bromley
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Stockport County vs Bromley markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stockport County | 75.7% | 1.32 | -0.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.9% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.6% | 1.65 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 91.0% | 1.10 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Stockport County win | 56.3% | 1.77 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stockport County | 75.7% |
| Draw | 15.3% | |
| Bromley | 9.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 25.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.6% |
| No | 39.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 91.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 84.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 24.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Stockport County win | 56.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.1% | |
| Loss | 24.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 8.5% |
| 2-0 | 8.4% | |
| 3-1 | 8.2% |
Stockport County vs Bromley stats
Stockport County and Bromley recent form
| WWDLWL | |
| LWDLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Stockport County and Bromley going into this match
Stockport County record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
- They average 2.6 goals per game at home against 1.8 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
Bromley record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.
- 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Stockport County vs Bromley head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-15 | Bromley | Stockport County | National League | 1-3 |
| 2021-11-13 | Stockport County | Bromley | National League | 1-1 |
| 2021-04-05 | Stockport County | Bromley | National League | 0-0 |
| 2020-12-05 | Bromley | Stockport County | National League | 0-2 |
| 2020-02-15 | Stockport County | Bromley | National League | 1-0 |
| 2019-10-29 | Bromley | Stockport County | National League | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Stockport County vs Bromley odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 75.5%, draw 15.3%, away 9.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.23 | 6.05 | 11.00 |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 |
| Betano | 1.27 | 5.80 | 9.00 |
| Betfair | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.26 | 6.40 | 10.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 6.05 | 11.25 |
| Pinnacle | 1.27 | 6.52 | 9.31 |
| SBO | 1.20 | 5.13 | 7.34 |
| William Hill | 1.22 | 5.80 | 10.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .