Wycombe
vs
Notts County
2 – 0 Full time
| 22′ | Jack Grimmer | ||
| 44′ | Max Sanders | ||
| 45′ | Lucas NessIshé Samuels-Smith | ||
| 61′ | Max SandersScott Robertson | ||
| 62′ | Jack EvansConor·Grant | ||
| 62′ | lee ndlovuD. Kanu | ||
| 62′ | Rory FinneranMatt Palmer | ||
| 70′ | Jamie MullinsJunior Quitirna | ||
| 77′ | Scott Robertson | ||
| 83′ | Cauley WoodrowEwan Henderson | ||
| 86′ | Fred Onyedinma | ||
| 89′ | Caolan Boyd-MunceLuke Leahy | ||
| 90′ | James Gibbons |
Match stats
| 15 | Shots | 4 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 54 | Possession % | 46 |
| 9 | Corners | 3 |
| 18 | Fouls | 11 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 366 | Accurate passes | 321 |
Wycombe vs Notts County overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Wycombe vs Notts County
| Probability | Wycombe | Draw | Notts County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 39.6% | 26.2% | 34.2% |
| Market | 48.1% | 26.4% | 25.4% |
| Final | 46.0% | 26.4% | 27.6% |
| Edge | -8.5% | -0.2% | +8.8% |
Why Wycombe
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Wycombe and Notts County expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.05
Wycombe and Notts County attack and defence ratings
Wycombe
Notts County
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Wycombe vs Notts County: result vs prediction
Wycombe 2 – 0 Notts County
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Wycombe vs Notts County markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Wycombe | 46.0% | 2.17 | -8.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.9% | 1.70 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.3% | 1.60 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.6% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 60.4% | 1.66 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Wycombe | 46.0% |
| Draw | 26.4% | |
| Notts County | 27.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 41.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.3% |
| No | 37.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 72.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 54.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Wycombe win | 20.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.2% | |
| Loss | 60.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.1% |
| 2-1 | 8.7% | |
| 1-2 | 8.0% |
Wycombe vs Notts County stats
Wycombe and Notts County recent form
| LDWWDL | |
| LLLDDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Wycombe and Notts County going into this match
Wycombe record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- 55% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Notts County record
- They have won 1 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
Wycombe vs Notts County head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-13 | Notts County | Wycombe | Friendlies Clubs | 1-0 |
| 2018-03-30 | Notts County | Wycombe | League Two | 0-0 |
| 2017-08-19 | Wycombe | Notts County | League Two | 2-4 |
| 2017-03-25 | Wycombe | Notts County | League Two | 0-1 |
| 2016-12-10 | Notts County | Wycombe | League Two | 0-2 |
| 2016-03-28 | Notts County | Wycombe | League Two | 0-0 |
| 2015-12-15 | Wycombe | Notts County | League Two | 2-2 |
| 2012-04-28 | Wycombe | Notts County | League One | 3-4 |
| 2011-11-05 | Notts County | Wycombe | League One | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Wycombe vs Notts County odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 48.0%, draw 26.6%, away 25.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.54 | 3.68 |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.60 |
| Dafabet | 2.02 | 3.50 | 3.70 |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.54 | 3.68 |
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 3.65 | 3.82 |
| SBO | 1.93 | 3.02 | 3.12 |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .