Salford City
vs
Crawley Town
2 – 1 Full time
| 17′ | Macaulay Langstaff | ||
| 50′ | Macaulay Langstaff | ||
| 59′ | Dylan Morgan | ||
| 61′ | Priestley FarquharsonPele Arganese-McDermott | ||
| 61′ | Lewis RichardsKellan Gordon | ||
| 61′ | Gianmarco biase diOsman kamara | ||
| 66′ | Abraham OdohLuke Garbutt | ||
| 66′ | Matt·ButcherBrendan Sarpeng-Wiredu | ||
| 76′ | Stephen·Duke-MckennaJonathan Russell | ||
| 76′ | Kai JenningsLouie Watson | ||
| 78′ | Kallum CesayRyan Graydon | ||
| 84′ | Jorge GrantDaniel Udoh | ||
| 84′ | Luke MolyneuxNathan Asiimwe |
Match stats
| 15 | Shots | 8 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 57 | Possession % | 43 |
| 5 | Corners | 4 |
| 8 | Fouls | 15 |
| 0 | Offsides | 6 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 360 | Accurate passes | 272 |
Salford City vs Crawley Town overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Salford City vs Crawley Town
| Probability | Salford City | Draw | Crawley Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 65.9% | 21.7% | 12.3% |
| Market | 68.5% | 18.6% | 12.9% |
| Final | 67.8% | 19.4% | 12.7% |
| Edge | -2.6% | +3.1% | -0.5% |
Why Salford City
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.06 vs 0.78.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Salford City and Crawley Town expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.84
Salford City and Crawley Town attack and defence ratings
Salford City
Crawley Town
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Salford City vs Crawley Town: result vs prediction
Salford City 2 – 1 Crawley Town
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Salford City vs Crawley Town markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Salford City | 67.8% | 1.47 | -2.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.9% | 1.85 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 51.7% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 87.3% | 1.15 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Salford City win | 42.3% | 2.36 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Salford City | 67.8% |
| Draw | 19.4% | |
| Crawley Town | 12.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 46.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 48.3% |
| No | 51.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 87.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 32.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Salford City win | 42.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.7% | |
| Loss | 34.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 12.3% |
| 1-0 | 11.1% | |
| 1-1 | 10.4% |
Salford City vs Crawley Town stats
Salford City and Crawley Town recent form
| WWWWDW | |
| DLLLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Salford City and Crawley Town going into this match
Salford City record
- They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
Crawley Town record
- They have won 1 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.
Salford City vs Crawley Town head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Crawley Town | Salford City | League Two | 0-0 |
| 2025-11-29 | Salford City | Crawley Town | League Two | 4-3 |
| 2024-01-13 | Crawley Town | Salford City | League Two | 0-1 |
| 2023-08-12 | Salford City | Crawley Town | League Two | 1-1 |
| 2023-01-28 | Crawley Town | Salford City | League Two | 3-2 |
| 2022-09-03 | Salford City | Crawley Town | League Two | 2-2 |
| 2022-03-29 | Salford City | Crawley Town | League Two | 2-1 |
| 2021-08-17 | Crawley Town | Salford City | League Two | 2-1 |
| 2021-03-09 | Crawley Town | Salford City | League Two | 1-0 |
| 2020-10-24 | Salford City | Crawley Town | League Two | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Salford City vs Crawley Town odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 68.3%, draw 18.6%, away 13.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 5.00 | 7.26 |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 |
| Betano | 1.38 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.38 | 5.40 | 7.20 |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 5.00 | 7.20 |
| Pinnacle | 1.36 | 5.35 | 7.80 |
| SBO | 1.36 | 4.19 | 5.32 |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.80 | 7.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .