Benevento
vs
Vicenza Virtus
2 – 2 Full time
| 22′ | Antonis Siatounis | ||
| 27′ | Christian Kouan | ||
| 45′ | Loris ZontaMattia Valoti | ||
| 46′ | Mattia Maita | ||
| 56′ | Silvio MerkajClaudio Morra | ||
| 61′ | Nicolò Brighenti | ||
| 65′ | Davide LamestaLuigi Cherubini | ||
| 66′ | Gabriele MonciniNicola Rauti | ||
| 66′ | Filippo CostaL. Caferri | ||
| 68′ | Tommaso Corazza | ||
| 69′ | Andrea Papetti | ||
| 72′ | David OkerekeChristian Dalle Mura | ||
| 73′ | Alessandro Bellemo | ||
| 76′ | Giulio Pellizzari | ||
| 82′ | Giulio PellizzariFilippo Alessio | ||
| 83′ | Pietro BeruattoRaffaele Romano | ||
| 83′ | Christian KouanPier Luigi·Simonetti | ||
| 85′ | L. Caferri | ||
| 87′ | L. Caferri | ||
| 89′ | Gianmarco Vannucchi |
Match stats
| 18 | Shots | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 55 | Possession % | 45 |
| 1 | Corners | 4 |
| 21 | Fouls | 18 |
| 0 | Saves | 6 |
| 414 | Accurate passes | 256 |
Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus
| Probability | Benevento | Draw | Vicenza Virtus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 68.3% | 19.3% | 12.4% |
| Market | 46.8% | 26.4% | 26.8% |
| Final | 52.2% | 24.7% | 23.2% |
| Edge | +21.5% | -7.1% | -14.4% |
Why Benevento
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.36 vs 0.93.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Benevento below the model: +21.5 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Benevento and Vicenza Virtus expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.29
Benevento and Vicenza Virtus attack and defence ratings
Benevento
Vicenza Virtus
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus: result vs prediction
Benevento 2 – 2 Vicenza Virtus
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Benevento | 52.2% | 1.92 | +21.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.8% | 1.57 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.6% | 1.80 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.8% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Benevento win | 46.4% | 2.16 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Benevento | 52.2% |
| Draw | 24.7% | |
| Vicenza Virtus | 23.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 36.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.6% |
| No | 44.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 47.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Benevento win | 46.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.9% | |
| Loss | 31.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 10.4% |
| 2-1 | 9.7% | |
| 1-1 | 9.0% |
Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus stats
Benevento and Vicenza Virtus recent form
| WWWLDL | |
| LLDDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Benevento and Vicenza Virtus going into this match
Benevento record
- They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Vicenza Virtus record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | Vicenza Virtus | Benevento | Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals | 1-4 |
| 2022-04-10 | Benevento | Vicenza Virtus | Serie B | 1-0 |
| 2021-11-30 | Vicenza Virtus | Benevento | Serie B | 2-3 |
| 2017-04-21 | Benevento | Vicenza Virtus | Serie B | 0-0 |
| 2016-11-26 | Vicenza Virtus | Benevento | Serie B | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 46.7%, draw 26.5%, away 26.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.58 | 3.48 |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.85 |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.04 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 3.58 | 3.48 |
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 3.56 | 3.75 |
| SBO | 2.04 | 3.08 | 2.99 |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .