Carrarese
vs
Modena
2 – 1 Full time
| 1′ | Fabio abiuso | ||
| 25′ | Fabio Andrea | ||
| 28′ | Jonas Rouhi | ||
| 51′ | Fabio abiuso | ||
| 52′ | Tommaso Rubino | ||
| 56′ | Gastón BrugmanAndrea Belotti | ||
| 56′ | Francesco ZampanoGiacomo Olzer | ||
| 56′ | Steven Nador Francesco Folino | ||
| 61′ | Tommaso RubinoJacopo Martini | ||
| 71′ | Fabio abiusoG. Marconi | ||
| 76′ | Andrea Belotti | ||
| 81′ | Niccolò BelloniT. Guercio | ||
| 81′ | Gabriele parlantiLuka Topalovic | ||
| 85′ | Paulo AzziDaniele Montevago | ||
| 88′ | Guido Pagliuca | ||
| 90′ | Giuseppe Caso | ||
| 90′ | Simone Santoro | ||
| 90′ | G. Marconi |
Match stats
| 9 | Shots | 14 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 42 | Possession % | 58 |
| 2 | Corners | 8 |
| 19 | Fouls | 14 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 287 | Accurate passes | 420 |
Carrarese vs Modena overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Carrarese vs Modena
| Probability | Carrarese | Draw | Modena |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 33.9% | 32.0% | 34.1% |
| Market | 22.0% | 26.2% | 51.9% |
| Final | 25.0% | 27.6% | 47.4% |
| Edge | +12.0% | +5.9% | -17.8% |
Why Modena
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Carrarese and Modena expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.17
Carrarese and Modena attack and defence ratings
Carrarese
Modena
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Carrarese vs Modena: result vs prediction
Carrarese 2 – 1 Modena
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Carrarese vs Modena markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Modena | 47.4% | 2.11 | -17.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 63.0% | 1.59 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.7% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 75.0% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 65.9% | 1.52 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Carrarese | 25.0% |
| Draw | 27.6% | |
| Modena | 47.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 37.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 63.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.3% |
| No | 54.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 52.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 75.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Modena win | 14.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.9% | |
| Loss | 65.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.8% |
| 0-0 | 12.7% | |
| 0-1 | 11.0% |
Carrarese vs Modena stats
Carrarese and Modena recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Carrarese and Modena going into this match
Carrarese record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They average 1.0 goals per game on the road against 0.3 at home.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.
Modena record
- They have won 4 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Carrarese vs Modena head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 | Modena | Carrarese | Italy Serie B | 2-0 |
| 2025-10-01 | Carrarese | Modena | Italy Serie B | 0-0 |
| 2025-05-04 | Carrarese | Modena | Serie B | 2-1 |
| 2024-11-09 | Modena | Carrarese | Serie B | 2-0 |
| 2022-03-12 | Carrarese | Modena | Serie C - Girone B | 2-3 |
| 2021-10-31 | Modena | Carrarese | Serie C - Girone B | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Carrarese vs Modena odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 22.0%, draw 26.2%, away 51.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.23 | 3.56 | 1.81 |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 |
| BetVictor | 4.10 | 3.60 | 1.75 |
| Betano | 4.75 | 3.45 | 1.82 |
| Betfair | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 |
| Dafabet | 4.30 | 3.60 | 1.85 |
| Marathonbet | 4.25 | 3.56 | 1.79 |
| Pinnacle | 4.92 | 3.56 | 1.79 |
| SBO | 3.63 | 3.20 | 1.79 |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .