Padova
vs
Virtus Entella
1 – 2 Full time
| 28′ | Stefano Di Mario | ||
| 54′ | Tommaso Annoni | ||
| 57′ | Kevin LasagnaAlexander Seghetti | ||
| 57′ | Marco PompettiPietro Fusi | ||
| 68′ | Tommaso AnnoniLeonardo Benedetti | ||
| 68′ | M TirelliBernat Guiu | ||
| 71′ | Gabriele ArtisticoLuca Moro | ||
| 71′ | Lorenzo CarissoniAlessandro Capelli | ||
| 74′ | Giovanni·Giunti | ||
| 76′ | Luigi CupponeGiacomo Corona | ||
| 76′ | Niccolo SquizzatoLuca Vignali | ||
| 80′ | Giovanni·GiuntiNicolas Galazzi | ||
| 84′ | Bernat Guiu | ||
| 90′ | Francesco MezzoniNicolas Previtali | ||
| 90′ | Andrea Franzoni |
Match stats
| 6 | Shots | 18 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 45 | Possession % | 55 |
| 4 | Corners | 6 |
| 7 | Fouls | 7 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 303 | Accurate passes | 382 |
Padova vs Virtus Entella overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Padova vs Virtus Entella
| Probability | Padova | Draw | Virtus Entella |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 31.7% | 32.1% | 36.1% |
| Market | 37.8% | 31.6% | 30.5% |
| Final | 36.3% | 31.8% | 31.9% |
| Edge | -6.1% | +0.5% | +5.6% |
Why Padova
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Padova and Virtus Entella expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.16
Padova and Virtus Entella attack and defence ratings
Padova
Virtus Entella
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Padova vs Virtus Entella: result vs prediction
Padova 1 – 2 Virtus Entella
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Padova vs Virtus Entella markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Padova | 36.3% | 2.75 | -6.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 63.4% | 1.58 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 55.2% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 68.2% | 1.47 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 68.3% | 1.46 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Padova | 36.3% |
| Draw | 31.8% | |
| Virtus Entella | 31.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 36.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 63.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 44.8% |
| No | 55.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 68.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 68.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 63.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Padova win | 12.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.1% | |
| Loss | 68.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.8% |
| 0-0 | 12.9% | |
| 0-1 | 11.6% |
Padova vs Virtus Entella stats
Padova and Virtus Entella recent form
| LLWLDW | |
| DDWDLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Padova and Virtus Entella going into this match
Padova record
- They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Virtus Entella record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
Padova vs Virtus Entella head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Virtus Entella | Padova | Italy Serie B | 1-0 |
| 2025-09-21 | Padova | Virtus Entella | Italy Serie B | 2-1 |
| 2025-05-17 | Padova | Virtus Entella | Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals | 0-1 |
| 2021-11-03 | Padova | Virtus Entella | Coppa Italia Serie C | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Padova vs Virtus Entella odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 38.3%, draw 31.2%, away 30.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.47 | 2.93 | 3.10 |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.88 |
| Betano | 2.42 | 3.10 | 3.15 |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| Dafabet | 2.43 | 3.15 | 3.10 |
| Marathonbet | 2.45 | 2.93 | 3.08 |
| Pinnacle | 2.66 | 2.83 | 3.23 |
| SBO | 2.29 | 2.94 | 2.69 |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 2.88 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .