Juve Stabia
vs
Sudtirol
Garuda Lions Prediction: Juve Stabia
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 12% model probability
Juve Stabia vs Sudtirol overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Juve Stabia vs Sudtirol
| Probability | Juve Stabia | Draw | Sudtirol |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 30.2% | 33.7% | 36.1% |
| Market | 43.9% | 28.6% | 27.5% |
| Final | 40.5% | 29.8% | 29.7% |
| Edge | -13.7% | +5.2% | +8.5% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.21, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Juve Stabia vs Sudtirol match preview
Juve Stabia faces Sudtirol in an intriguing Serie B matchup, with probabilities indicating a 41% chance of a Juve Stabia victory, a 29% likelihood of a draw, and a 30% chance for Sudtirol. The most probable scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0 in favor of Juve Stabia, with a 12% chance of occurring. Expected goals suggest Juve Stabia at 0.93 and Sudtirol at 1.04, indicating a closely contested match.
Recent form shows Juve Stabia struggling with three draws and two losses in their last six matches, while Sudtirol has a more balanced record with two wins, two draws, and two losses. In their last two encounters, Juve Stabia has secured one win and one draw against Sudtirol, who has yet to claim a victory in this head-to-head. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Juve Stabia and Sudtirol expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.98
Juve Stabia and Sudtirol attack and defence ratings
Juve Stabia
Sudtirol
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Juve Stabia vs Sudtirol markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Juve Stabia | 40.5% | 2.47 | -13.7% | 2.21 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 68.3% | 1.46 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 59.4% | 1.68 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 70.3% | 1.42 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 69.8% | 1.43 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Juve Stabia | 40.5% |
| Draw | 29.8% | |
| Sudtirol | 29.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 31.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 68.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 40.6% |
| No | 59.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 70.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 59.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Juve Stabia win | 11.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.0% | |
| Loss | 69.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 15.2% |
| 1-1 | 14.8% | |
| 0-1 | 13.1% |
Juve Stabia vs Sudtirol stats
Juve Stabia and Sudtirol recent form
| DDDLWL | |
| DWLDWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Juve Stabia and Sudtirol season so far
Juve Stabia record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
Sudtirol record
- They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
Juve Stabia vs Sudtirol head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | Sudtirol | Juve Stabia | Italy Serie B | 1-1 |
| 2025-12-27 | Juve Stabia | Sudtirol | Italy Serie B | 1-0 |
| 2025-04-27 | Sudtirol | Juve Stabia | Serie B | 2-0 |
| 2024-12-06 | Juve Stabia | Sudtirol | Serie B | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Juve Stabia vs Sudtirol odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 44.0%, draw 28.5%, away 27.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 3.28 | 3.38 |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.40 |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.30 |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.25 | 3.70 |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.21 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 3.28 | 3.38 |
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 3.27 | 3.69 |
| SBO | 2.11 | 2.95 | 2.96 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .