Cremonese
vs
Juve Stabia
Garuda Lions Prediction: Cremonese
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 15% model probability
Cremonese vs Juve Stabia overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Cremonese vs Juve Stabia
| Probability | Cremonese | Draw | Juve Stabia |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 49.5% | 30.5% | 20.0% |
| Market | 51.2% | 26.4% | 22.4% |
| Final | 50.7% | 27.5% | 21.8% |
| Edge | -1.6% | +4.1% | -2.4% |
Why Cremonese
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.36 vs 0.77.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.83, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Cremonese vs Juve Stabia match preview
Cremonese enters this match with a probability of 51% to secure a victory against Juve Stabia, who has a 22% chance of winning. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, with a 15% likelihood. Expected goals for Cremonese are 1.36, while Juve Stabia is projected at 0.77, indicating a potential advantage for the home side in terms of offensive output.
Both teams have shown mixed recent form, with Cremonese recording three draws followed by two wins and one loss, while Juve Stabia has three draws, one win, and two losses in their last six matches. The probability of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 36%, and the likelihood of both teams scoring stands at 41%, suggesting a potentially low-scoring affair.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Cremonese and Juve Stabia expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.13
Cremonese and Juve Stabia attack and defence ratings
Cremonese
Juve Stabia
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 8 fixtures
Before and after this match
Cremonese vs Juve Stabia markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Cremonese | 50.7% | 1.97 | -1.6% | 1.83 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 64.2% | 1.56 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 58.8% | 1.70 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.2% | 1.28 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.5% | 1.98 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Cremonese | 50.7% |
| Draw | 27.5% | |
| Juve Stabia | 21.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 35.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 64.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 41.2% |
| No | 58.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 49.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Cremonese win | 24.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.0% | |
| Loss | 50.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 14.9% |
| 1-1 | 13.7% | |
| 0-0 | 13.1% |
Cremonese vs Juve Stabia stats
Cremonese and Juve Stabia recent form
| DDDWWL | |
| DDDLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Cremonese and Juve Stabia season so far
Cremonese record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 6 matches.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Juve Stabia record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
Cremonese vs Juve Stabia head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Cremonese vs Juve Stabia odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 51.2%, draw 26.4%, away 22.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 3.54 | 4.18 |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 3.54 | 4.20 |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 |