Mantova
vs
Palermo
0 – 2 Full time
Mantova vs Palermo overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Mantova vs Palermo
| Probability | Mantova | Draw | Palermo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 39.6% | 22.3% | 38.1% |
| Market | 28.7% | 27.9% | 43.4% |
| Final | 31.5% | 26.5% | 42.1% |
| Edge | +10.9% | -5.6% | -5.3% |
Why Palermo
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Mantova and Palermo expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.97
Mantova and Palermo attack and defence ratings
Mantova
Palermo
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Mantova vs Palermo: result vs prediction
Mantova 0 – 2 Palermo
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Mantova vs Palermo markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Palermo | 42.1% | 2.38 | -5.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.7% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 75.1% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.5% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 61.8% | 1.62 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mantova | 31.5% |
| Draw | 26.5% | |
| Palermo | 42.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 24.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 75.1% |
| No | 24.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 57.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 68.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Palermo win | 21.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 17.0% | |
| Loss | 61.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 8.2% |
| 2-1 | 7.5% | |
| 2-2 | 7.3% |
Mantova vs Palermo stats
Mantova and Palermo recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Mantova and Palermo going into this match
Mantova record
- They have won 4 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
Palermo record
- They have won 5 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
- They average 2.7 goals per game on the road against 2.0 at home.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Mantova vs Palermo head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Palermo | Mantova | Coppa Italia | 5-2 |
| 2026-03-04 | Palermo | Mantova | Italy Serie B | 2-1 |
| 2026-01-11 | Mantova | Palermo | Italy Serie B | 1-1 |
| 2025-02-16 | Palermo | Mantova | Serie B | 2-2 |
| 2024-10-30 | Mantova | Palermo | Serie B | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Mantova vs Palermo odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 28.7%, draw 27.9%, away 43.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.26 | 3.35 | 2.15 |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.05 |
| Betano | 3.45 | 3.25 | 2.22 |
| Betfair | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 |
| Dafabet | 3.25 | 3.45 | 2.19 |
| Marathonbet | 3.25 | 3.35 | 2.13 |
| Pinnacle | 3.53 | 3.36 | 2.18 |
| SBO | 2.82 | 3.06 | 2.12 |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .