Fagiano Okayama
vs
Vissel Kobe
0 – 3 Full time
| 2′ | Lucas Marcos Meireles | ||
| 43′ | Oberdan Alionço de Lima | ||
| 45′ | Katsuya NagatoYuan Iwamoto | ||
| 45′ | Lucas Marcos MeirelesLéo Gaúcho | ||
| 46′ | Léo Gaúcho | ||
| 49′ | Yuya Osako | ||
| 56′ | Yuya Osako | ||
| 63′ | Yoshitake Suzuki | ||
| 64′ | Matheus Thuler | ||
| 66′ | Oberdan Alionço de LimaRyoga Sato | ||
| 66′ | Towa YamaneKamiya Yuta | ||
| 76′ | Yuya OsakoRen Komatsu | ||
| 77′ | Yoshinori MutoJean Patric Lima dos Reis | ||
| 79′ | Ataru EsakaKota Kawano | ||
| 83′ | Erik Nascimento de LimaNanasei Iino | ||
| 85′ | Na Sang-HoNoah Kenshin Browne | ||
| 90′ | Gotoku SakaiYuta Goke |
Match stats
| 14 | Shots | 21 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 44 | Possession % | 56 |
| 10 | Corners | 8 |
| 12 | Fouls | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 5 | Saves | 3 |
| 214 | Accurate passes | 312 |
Fagiano Okayama vs Vissel Kobe overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Fagiano Okayama vs Vissel Kobe
| Probability | Fagiano Okayama | Draw | Vissel Kobe |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 33.5% | 29.2% | 37.3% |
| Market | 33.7% | 29.3% | 37.0% |
| Final | 33.7% | 29.3% | 37.1% |
| Edge | -0.2% | -0.1% | +0.3% |
Why Vissel Kobe
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 4 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Fagiano Okayama and Vissel Kobe expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.56
Fagiano Okayama and Vissel Kobe attack and defence ratings
Fagiano Okayama
Vissel Kobe
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Fagiano Okayama vs Vissel Kobe: result vs prediction
Fagiano Okayama 0 – 3 Vissel Kobe
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- Shimizu S-pulse v Gamba Osaka — match page
- JEF United Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Kyoto Sanga
- Tokyo Verdy vs FC Tokyo — team news & stats
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale — team news & stats
- Kashima v V-varen Nagasaki — match page
- Mito Hollyhock v Urawa — match page
- Kashiwa Reysol vs Nagoya Grampus — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Fagiano Okayama vs Vissel Kobe markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vissel Kobe | 37.1% | 2.70 | +0.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 52.9% | 1.89 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.3% | 1.88 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 70.7% | 1.41 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 62.7% | 1.60 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Fagiano Okayama | 33.7% |
| Draw | 29.3% | |
| Vissel Kobe | 37.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 47.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 52.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.3% |
| No | 46.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 62.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 66.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Vissel Kobe win | 17.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.9% | |
| Loss | 62.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.9% |
| 0-0 | 9.0% | |
| 0-1 | 9.0% |
Fagiano Okayama vs Vissel Kobe stats
Fagiano Okayama and Vissel Kobe recent form
| LWLWWW | |
| LWWWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Fagiano Okayama and Vissel Kobe going into this match
Fagiano Okayama record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Vissel Kobe record
- They have won 6 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
Fagiano Okayama vs Vissel Kobe head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Vissel Kobe | Fagiano Okayama | J1 League | 0-3 |
| 2026-04-05 | Fagiano Okayama | Vissel Kobe | J1 League | 1-4 |
| 2025-07-20 | Fagiano Okayama | Vissel Kobe | J1 League | 1-2 |
| 2025-05-03 | Vissel Kobe | Fagiano Okayama | J1 League | 2-0 |
| 2013-07-03 | Fagiano Okayama | Vissel Kobe | J2 League | 1-0 |
| 2013-04-28 | Vissel Kobe | Fagiano Okayama | J2 League | 3-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Fagiano Okayama vs Vissel Kobe odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 33.4%, draw 29.1%, away 37.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.84 | 3.24 | 2.59 |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.55 |
| Betano | 2.92 | 3.20 | 2.42 |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.46 |
| Marathonbet | 2.76 | 3.16 | 2.52 |
| Pinnacle | 2.82 | 3.28 | 2.64 |
| SBO | 2.71 | 3.02 | 2.32 |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .