J1 League · Full time ·Matchday 10

Mito Hollyhock vs Urawa

0 – 1 Full time

10′Taishi Semba
45′Kaito TaniguchiMalick Fofana
58′Kotaro HayashiYoichi Naganuma
70′Hayata YamamotoKiichi Yamazaki
73′Miki YamaneJumpei Hayakawa
73′Hiiro KomoriRenji Hidano
76′Jakub Słowik
77′Ryo NemotoKeisuke Tada
80′Kaito Yasui
83′Kaito YasuiAdo Onaiwu
83′Matheus SávioShuta Sasa
90′Takumi MaseYuri Tamura
90′Chihiro KatoYuto Yamashita
90′Shuta Sasa

K's Denki Stadium Mito, MitoReferee: Takafumi Mikuriya

Mito Hollyhock 28%
Draw 27%
Urawa 45%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

1 Shots 28
1 Shots on target 6
14 Possession % 86
0 Corners 13
6 Fouls 7
0 Offsides 1
5 Saves 1
62 Accurate passes 688

Mito Hollyhock vs Urawa overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Mito Hollyhock vs Urawa

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMito HollyhockDrawUrawa
Model30.7%25.5%43.9%
Market26.9%27.8%45.4%
Final27.8%27.2%45.0%
Edge+0.9%-0.6%-0.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Urawa

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.73 vs 1.41.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Mito Hollyhock ↓ / Urawa → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 6% 1 12% 9% 2 7% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 61%
No goals 5%

Mito Hollyhock and Urawa expected goals

Mito Hollyhock 1.41
Urawa 1.73

Total expected goals: 3.14

Mito Hollyhock and Urawa attack and defence ratings

Mito Hollyhock

Attack 0.78 -22%
Defence 1.12 +12%

Urawa

Attack 1.18 +18%
Defence 1.26 +26%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Mito Hollyhock vs Urawa: result vs prediction

Mito Hollyhock 0 – 1 Urawa

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

J1 League

Before and after this match

Mito Hollyhock vs Urawa markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Urawa 45.0% 2.22 -0.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 60.9% 1.64 — —
Both teams to score Yes 63.4% 1.58 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.8% 1.37 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 56.0% 1.79 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Mito Hollyhock27.8%
Draw27.2%
Urawa45.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560.9%
Under 2.539.1%
Both teams to scoreYes63.4%
No36.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)55.0%
12 (either side)72.8%
X2 (draw or away)72.2%
Handicap -1Urawa win23.9%
Push (exactly one goal)20.1%
Loss56.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.6%
1-29.1%
2-17.5%

Mito Hollyhock vs Urawa stats

Mito Hollyhock and Urawa recent form

newest first
Mito Hollyhock LLLDWD
Urawa LWWLWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Mito Hollyhock and Urawa going into this match

league record before kick-off

Mito Hollyhock record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Urawa record

  • They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Mito Hollyhock vs Urawa head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

0Mito Hollyhock wins 0Draws 3Urawa wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-09Mito HollyhockUrawaJ1 League1-4
2026-03-07UrawaMito HollyhockJ1 League2-0
2019-08-14UrawaMito HollyhockEmperor Cup2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Mito Hollyhock vs Urawa odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 27.0%, draw 28.0%, away 45.0%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.59 3.40 2.10
Bet365 3.30 3.50 2.00
BetVictor 3.50 3.40 2.10
Betano 3.50 3.25 2.10
Betfair 3.40 3.50 2.00
Marathonbet 3.50 3.32 2.05
Pinnacle 3.70 3.38 2.11
SBO 3.06 3.02 2.11
William Hill 3.40 3.20 2.05

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.50 —
X 3.39 ▼ -0.09
2 2.08 ▲ +0.08

10 snapshots recorded, from .