J1 League · Full time ·Matchday 9

FC Tokyo vs Urawa

3 – 0 Full time

21′Marcelo
24′Harumi MinaminoAdo Onaiwu
45′Tatsuki SekoRyoma Watanabe
61′Kota TawaratsumidaKein Sato
61′Kashif BangnagandeRio Omori
63′Motoki Nagakura
69′Soma Anzai
72′Kaito YasuiRenji Hidano
73′Hayate Ueki Samuel Gustafson
76′Hirokazu IshiharaFuki Yamada
76′MarceloTeruhito Nakagawa
77′Kotaro HayashiHiiro Komori
85′Kein Sato
88′Motoki NagakuraDani Gómez

Ajinomoto Stadium, ChofuReferee: Hiroyuki Kimura

FC Tokyo 58%
Draw 23%
Urawa 20%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

16 Shots 11
5 Shots on target 2
54 Possession % 46
3 Corners 3
13 Fouls 13
1 Offsides 2
2 Saves 2
338 Accurate passes 300

FC Tokyo vs Urawa overview

Garuda Lions analysis: FC Tokyo vs Urawa

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFC TokyoDrawUrawa
Model64.9%19.8%15.3%
Market55.3%23.5%21.2%
Final57.7%22.6%19.7%
Edge+2.4%-0.9%-1.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why FC Tokyo

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.40 vs 1.12.
  • The market prices FC Tokyo below our published probability: +2.4 percentage points of edge.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

FC Tokyo ↓ / Urawa → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 6% 9% 2 9% 10% 5% 3 7% 8% 4+ 7% 8%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 87%
3+ goals 68%
No goals 4%

FC Tokyo and Urawa expected goals

FC Tokyo 2.40
Urawa 1.12

Total expected goals: 3.52

FC Tokyo and Urawa attack and defence ratings

FC Tokyo

Attack 1.44 +44%
Defence 0.64 -36%

Urawa

Attack 1.34 +34%
Defence 1.16 +16%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

FC Tokyo vs Urawa: result vs prediction

FC Tokyo 3 – 0 Urawa

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

J1 League

Before and after this match

FC Tokyo vs Urawa markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 FC Tokyo 57.7% 1.73 +2.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 68.1% 1.47 — —
Both teams to score Yes 61.9% 1.62 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 80.3% 1.25 — —
Handicap -1 FC Tokyo win 43.8% 2.28 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2FC Tokyo57.7%
Draw22.6%
Urawa19.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.568.1%
Under 2.531.9%
Both teams to scoreYes61.9%
No38.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)80.3%
12 (either side)77.4%
X2 (draw or away)42.3%
Handicap -1FC Tokyo win43.8%
Push (exactly one goal)21.2%
Loss35.0%
Correct score (top 3)2-19.6%
1-18.8%
2-08.6%

FC Tokyo vs Urawa stats

FC Tokyo and Urawa recent form

newest first
FC Tokyo WWWWDW
Urawa WWLWWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

FC Tokyo and Urawa going into this match

league record before kick-off

FC Tokyo record

  • They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game on the road against 1.5 at home.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Urawa record

  • They have won 4 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

FC Tokyo vs Urawa head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

5FC Tokyo wins 3Draws 2Urawa wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-16UrawaFC TokyoJ1 League0-0
2026-02-14FC TokyoUrawaJ1 League1-1
2025-08-27FC TokyoUrawaEmperor Cup2-1
2025-07-19FC TokyoUrawaJ1 League3-2
2025-05-17UrawaFC TokyoJ1 League3-2
2024-09-21UrawaFC TokyoJ1 League0-2
2024-04-03FC TokyoUrawaJ1 League2-1
2023-07-08UrawaFC TokyoJ1 League0-0
2023-02-18FC TokyoUrawaJ1 League2-0
2022-07-10UrawaFC TokyoJ1 League3-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

FC Tokyo vs Urawa odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 55.3%, draw 23.5%, away 21.2%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.71 4.20 4.44
Bet365 1.65 3.80 5.00
BetVictor 1.70 4.00 4.60
Betano 1.70 3.80 4.65
Betfair 1.67 4.00 4.33
Marathonbet 1.67 4.10 4.33
Pinnacle 1.72 4.23 4.44
SBO 1.70 3.52 3.94
William Hill 1.67 3.90 4.20

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.70 ▲ +0.03
X 4.00 ▼ -0.10
2 4.44 —

12 snapshots recorded, from .