Kenyan Premier League Β· Β·Matchday 5

AFC Leopards vs Homeboyz

Garuda Lions Prediction: AFC Leopards

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 17% model probability

  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
AFC Leopards 40%
Draw 36%
Homeboyz 24%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance AFC Leopards wins
40%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
81%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
33%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
17% of simulated outcomes

AFC Leopards vs Homeboyz overview

Garuda Lions analysis: AFC Leopards vs Homeboyz

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAFC LeopardsDrawHomeboyz
Model39.9%36.0%24.0%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final39.9%36.0%24.0%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

AFC Leopards vs Homeboyz match preview

AFC Leopards will host Homeboyz in the Kenyan Premier League on November 1, 2026. According to our model, AFC Leopards has a 40% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 36% and Homeboyz at 24%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of AFC Leopards, with an expected goals tally of 1.00 for them and 0.71 for Homeboyz.

In terms of recent form, AFC Leopards has recorded two draws and one win in their last five matches, while Homeboyz has one win and two draws in the same period. The head-to-head record shows each team has won once in their last two encounters. Overall, the confidence grade for this match is C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

AFC Leopards ↓ / Homeboyz β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 19% 12% 1 17% 14% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 81%
2+ goals 52%
3+ goals 24%
No goals 19%

AFC Leopards and Homeboyz expected goals

AFC Leopards 1.00
Homeboyz 0.71

Total expected goals: 1.71

AFC Leopards and Homeboyz attack and defence ratings

AFC Leopards

Attack 0.93 -7%
Defence 0.79 -21%

Homeboyz

Attack 0.93 -7%
Defence 1.04 +4%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 5 fixtures

Kenyan Premier League

Before and after this match

AFC Leopards vs Homeboyz markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 AFC Leopards 39.9% 2.50 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 75.6% 1.32 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 66.6% 1.50 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 76.0% 1.32 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 60.1% 1.67 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2AFC Leopards39.9%
Draw36.0%
Homeboyz24.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.524.4%
Under 2.575.6%
Both teams to scoreYes33.4%
No66.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)76.0%
12 (either side)64.0%
X2 (draw or away)60.1%
Handicap -1AFC Leopards win15.9%
Push (exactly one goal)24.0%
Loss60.1%
Correct score (top 3)0-019.4%
1-016.8%
1-114.1%

AFC Leopards vs Homeboyz stats

AFC Leopards and Homeboyz recent form

newest first
AFC Leopards DDWDLL
Homeboyz LDWDDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

AFC Leopards vs Homeboyz head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

2AFC Leopards wins 3Draws 4Homeboyz wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-16HomeboyzAFC LeopardsKenyan Premier League1-2
2026-01-04AFC LeopardsHomeboyzKenyan Premier League0-1
2025-04-05AFC LeopardsHomeboyzFKF Premier League1-2
2024-12-07HomeboyzAFC LeopardsFKF Premier League1-1
2024-02-18HomeboyzAFC LeopardsFKF Premier League0-0
2023-12-17AFC LeopardsHomeboyzFKF Premier League2-0
2023-05-20HomeboyzAFC LeopardsShield Cup2-1
2023-04-16HomeboyzAFC LeopardsFKF Premier League2-0
2022-12-21AFC LeopardsHomeboyzFKF Premier League0-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

AFC Leopards vs Homeboyz odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 AFC Leopards Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now