Kenyan Premier League Β· Β·Matchday 8

Nairobi United vs Tusker

Garuda Lions Prediction: Nairobi United

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 12% model probability

Nairobi United 35%
Draw 33%
Tusker 32%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Nairobi United wins
35%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
86%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
42%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
12% of simulated outcomes

Nairobi United vs Tusker overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Nairobi United vs Tusker

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityNairobi UnitedDrawTusker
Model35.1%33.2%31.7%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final35.1%33.2%31.7%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Nairobi United vs Tusker match preview

Nairobi United faces Tusker in the Kenyan Premier League, with kickoff scheduled for October 24, 2026. According to our model, Nairobi United has a 35% chance of winning, while Tusker has a 32% probability of victory, and a draw stands at 33%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of Nairobi United, with an expected goals tally of 1.05 for them compared to Tusker's 0.98.

In terms of recent form, Nairobi United has recorded a mixed bag of results with two wins, three draws, and one loss in their last six matches. Conversely, Tusker has seen better days with two wins, two draws, and two losses in their recent outings. Historically, Nairobi United has dominated their last two encounters, winning both without conceding.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Nairobi United ↓ / Tusker β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 14% 12% 1 12% 15% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 86%
2+ goals 62%
3+ goals 33%
No goals 14%

Nairobi United and Tusker expected goals

Nairobi United 1.05
Tusker 0.98

Total expected goals: 2.04

Nairobi United and Tusker attack and defence ratings

Nairobi United

Attack 1.27 +27%
Defence 1.03 +3%

Tusker

Attack 0.97 -3%
Defence 0.81 -19%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 8 fixtures

Kenyan Premier League

Before and after this match

Nairobi United vs Tusker markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Nairobi United 35.1% 2.85 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 66.7% 1.50 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 57.9% 1.73 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 68.3% 1.46 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 64.9% 1.54 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Nairobi United35.1%
Draw33.2%
Tusker31.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.533.3%
Under 2.566.7%
Both teams to scoreYes42.1%
No57.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)68.3%
12 (either side)66.8%
X2 (draw or away)64.9%
Handicap -1Nairobi United win14.3%
Push (exactly one goal)20.8%
Loss64.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.9%
0-014.4%
1-012.4%

Nairobi United vs Tusker stats

Nairobi United and Tusker recent form

newest first
Nairobi United DWDDLW
Tusker WWDDLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Nairobi United vs Tusker head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

2Nairobi United wins 0Draws 0Tusker wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-06Nairobi UnitedTuskerKenyan Premier League1-0
2025-12-17TuskerNairobi UnitedKenyan Premier League0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Nairobi United vs Tusker odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Nairobi United Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now