Strasbourg
vs
Paris Saint Germain
1 – 3 Full time
Strasbourg vs Paris Saint Germain overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Strasbourg vs Paris Saint Germain
| Probability | Strasbourg | Draw | Paris Saint Germain |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 18.5% | 17.8% | 63.7% |
| Market | 14.3% | 17.4% | 68.3% |
| Final | 15.4% | 17.5% | 67.1% |
| Edge | +4.2% | +0.3% | -4.5% |
Why Paris Saint Germain
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.63 vs 1.47.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Strasbourg and Paris Saint Germain expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.10
Strasbourg and Paris Saint Germain attack and defence ratings
Strasbourg
Paris Saint Germain
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Strasbourg vs Paris Saint Germain: result vs prediction
Strasbourg 1 – 3 Paris Saint Germain
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Strasbourg vs Paris Saint Germain markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Paris Saint Germain | 67.1% | 1.49 | -4.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 76.6% | 1.31 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 70.0% | 1.43 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 84.6% | 1.18 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Paris Saint Germain win | 43.4% | 2.31 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Strasbourg | 15.4% |
| Draw | 17.5% | |
| Paris Saint Germain | 67.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 76.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 23.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 70.0% |
| No | 30.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 32.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 82.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 84.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Paris Saint Germain win | 43.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.4% | |
| Loss | 36.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 8.6% |
| 1-3 | 7.6% | |
| 1-1 | 6.7% |
Strasbourg vs Paris Saint Germain stats
Strasbourg and Paris Saint Germain recent form
| LLDWWL | |
| WWWWWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Strasbourg and Paris Saint Germain going into this match
Strasbourg record
- They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
Paris Saint Germain record
- They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
Strasbourg vs Paris Saint Germain head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-01 | Strasbourg | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 1-2 |
| 2025-10-17 | Paris Saint Germain | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 3-3 |
| 2025-05-03 | Strasbourg | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 2-1 |
| 2024-10-19 | Paris Saint Germain | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 4-2 |
| 2024-02-02 | Strasbourg | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 1-2 |
| 2023-10-21 | Paris Saint Germain | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 3-0 |
| 2023-05-27 | Strasbourg | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 1-1 |
| 2022-12-28 | Paris Saint Germain | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 2-1 |
| 2022-04-29 | Strasbourg | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 3-3 |
| 2021-08-14 | Paris Saint Germain | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 4-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Strasbourg vs Paris Saint Germain odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 14.4%, draw 17.4%, away 68.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 6.81 | 5.54 | 1.45 |
| Bet365 | 6.25 | 5.50 | 1.40 |
| BetVictor | 7.00 | 5.50 | 1.36 |
| Betano | 6.50 | 5.30 | 1.42 |
| Betfair | 7.00 | 5.50 | 1.36 |
| Dafabet | 6.60 | 5.60 | 1.40 |
| Marathonbet | 6.70 | 5.45 | 1.43 |
| Pinnacle | 6.70 | 5.61 | 1.41 |
| SBO | 5.70 | 4.75 | 1.36 |
| William Hill | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
29 snapshots recorded, from .