Liga MX Β· Β·Apertura - 13

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro

Garuda Lions Prediction: Club Queretaro

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

Estadio Libertad Financiera, San Luis de Potosi

Atletico San Luis 28%
Draw 28%
Club Queretaro 45%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Club Queretaro wins
45%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
56%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
9% of simulated outcomes

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAtletico San LuisDrawClub Queretaro
Model27.6%27.6%44.8%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final27.6%27.6%44.8%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Club Queretaro

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.55 vs 1.17.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro match preview

Atletico San Luis will host Club Queretaro in a Liga MX matchup, with the model assigning a 28% probability of a win for Atletico San Luis, a 28% chance of a draw, and a 45% likelihood of a victory for Club Queretaro. The expected goals for Atletico San Luis stand at 1.17, while Club Queretaro has a higher expected goals figure of 1.54. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2 in favor of Club Queretaro.

In terms of recent form, Atletico San Luis has recorded two wins and three losses in their last five matches, while Club Queretaro has performed better with four wins, one draw, and one loss in the same period. Additionally, there is a 51% probability of over 2.5 goals being scored, and a 55% chance that both teams will find the net. The confidence grade for this match is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Atletico San L ↓ / Club Queretaro β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 9% 8% 1 13% 9% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 77%
3+ goals 51%
No goals 8%

Atletico San Luis and Club Queretaro expected goals

Atletico San Luis 1.17
Club Queretaro 1.55

Total expected goals: 2.72

Atletico San Luis and Club Queretaro attack and defence ratings

Atletico San Luis

Attack 1.01 +1%
Defence 1.30 +30%

Club Queretaro

Attack 0.95 -5%
Defence 0.70 -30%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Apertura - 13 fixtures

Liga MX

Before and after this match

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Club Queretaro 44.8% 2.23 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 51.2% 1.95 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 55.6% 1.80 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.4% 1.38 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 55.2% 1.81 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Atletico San Luis27.6%
Draw27.6%
Club Queretaro44.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551.2%
Under 2.548.8%
Both teams to scoreYes55.6%
No44.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)55.2%
12 (either side)72.4%
X2 (draw or away)72.4%
Handicap -1Club Queretaro win23.3%
Push (exactly one goal)21.5%
Loss55.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.1%
1-29.3%
0-19.0%

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro stats

Atletico San Luis and Club Queretaro recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Atletico San Luis and Club Queretaro season so far

league record

Atletico San Luis record

  • They have won 3 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 11 matches.

Club Queretaro record

  • They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
  • 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1Atletico San Luis wins 0Draws 1Club Queretaro wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-14Atletico San LuisClub QueretaroLiga MX3-0
2025-08-23Club QueretaroAtletico San LuisLiga MX3-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Club Queretaro Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now