Liga MX · Full time ·Apertura - 11

FC Juarez vs Club Tijuana

1 – 1 Full time

31′Mourad El Ghezouani
45′Monchu
45′MonchuMadson de Souza Silva
56′Leonardo Silva
58′Ricardo OliveiraEder Lopez
59′Jesus MurilloLuca Dupuy
63′Yael PadillaAngel Zapata
65′Denzell Garcia
65′Angel Zapata
67′Gilberto Sepulveda
69′Mourad El GhezouaniDiego Fernando Abreu Firenze
69′Ramiro ÁrcigaPablo Ortíz
71′Pablo Ortíz
72′Francisco Nevarez
72′Ivan Tona
75′Francisco NevarezJan Carlo Carmona Nunez
75′Leonardo SilvaRodrigo Dourado
80′Jackson Porozo
84′Rodrigo Dourado
86′Jesús VegaFrancisco González

Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez, Ciudad JuarezReferee: Jesus Rafael Lopez Valle

FC Juarez 32%
Draw 28%
Club Tijuana 40%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

9 Shots 13
6 Shots on target 4
58 Possession % 42
9 Corners 6
17 Fouls 10
0 Offsides 2
3 Saves 5
360 Accurate passes 243

FC Juarez vs Club Tijuana overview

Garuda Lions analysis: FC Juarez vs Club Tijuana

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFC JuarezDrawClub Tijuana
Model32.4%26.0%41.6%
Market32.3%28.4%39.2%
Final32.4%27.8%39.8%
Edge+0.0%-0.6%+0.6%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Club Tijuana

  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

FC Juarez ↓ / Club Tijuana → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 6% 1 12% 9% 2 8% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 82%
3+ goals 59%
No goals 6%

FC Juarez and Club Tijuana expected goals

FC Juarez 1.43
Club Tijuana 1.64

Total expected goals: 3.07

FC Juarez and Club Tijuana attack and defence ratings

FC Juarez

Attack 0.78 -22%
Defence 1.41 +41%

Club Tijuana

Attack 0.93 -7%
Defence 1.11 +11%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

FC Juarez vs Club Tijuana: result vs prediction

FC Juarez 1 – 1 Club Tijuana

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Apertura - 11 fixtures

Liga MX

Before and after this match

FC Juarez vs Club Tijuana markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Club Tijuana 39.8% 2.51 +0.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 59.3% 1.69 — —
Both teams to score Yes 62.4% 1.60 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.2% 1.39 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 58.4% 1.71 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2FC Juarez32.4%
Draw27.8%
Club Tijuana39.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559.3%
Under 2.540.7%
Both teams to scoreYes62.4%
No37.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)60.2%
12 (either side)72.2%
X2 (draw or away)67.6%
Handicap -1Club Tijuana win21.9%
Push (exactly one goal)19.7%
Loss58.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.0%
1-28.9%
2-17.8%

FC Juarez vs Club Tijuana stats

FC Juarez and Club Tijuana recent form

newest first
FC Juarez LWLLLL
Club Tijuana LDLWLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

FC Juarez and Club Tijuana going into this match

league record before kick-off

FC Juarez record

  • They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Club Tijuana record

  • They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 7 penalties (86%).

FC Juarez vs Club Tijuana head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3FC Juarez wins 2Draws 5Club Tijuana wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-11FC JuarezClub TijuanaLiga MX1-2
2025-11-21Club TijuanaFC JuarezLiga MX3-1
2025-07-26Club TijuanaFC JuarezLiga MX1-1
2025-02-15Club TijuanaFC JuarezLiga MX1-2
2024-11-07FC JuarezClub TijuanaLiga MX1-1
2024-04-15FC JuarezClub TijuanaLiga MX0-1
2023-09-30Club TijuanaFC JuarezLiga MX5-1
2023-01-15FC JuarezClub TijuanaLiga MX3-0
2022-07-09Club TijuanaFC JuarezLiga MX0-2
2022-03-21Club TijuanaFC JuarezLiga MX1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

FC Juarez vs Club Tijuana odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 32.3%, draw 28.4%, away 39.2%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.94 3.25 2.32
Bet365 2.90 3.30 2.40
BetVictor 2.88 3.40 2.38
Betano 2.92 3.35 2.40
Betfair 2.55 3.30 2.63
Dafabet 2.90 3.40 2.41
Marathonbet 2.91 3.25 2.30
Pinnacle 2.99 3.45 2.45
SBO 2.71 3.18 2.34
William Hill 2.75 3.00 2.30

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.90 ▼ -0.01
X 3.30 ▼ -0.10
2 2.39 ▲ +0.09

16 snapshots recorded, from .