Liga MX · ·Apertura - 12

Leon vs Club America

Garuda Lions Prediction: Club America

1 – 2 Predicted score · 7% model probability

Estadio León, LeonReferee: Ismael Rosario Lopez Penuelas

Leon 33%
Draw 27%
Club America 40%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Club America wins
40%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
57%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
7% of simulated outcomes

Leon vs Club America overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Leon vs Club America

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityLeonDrawClub America
Model44.0%27.2%28.8%
Market29.5%26.3%44.2%
Final33.2%26.5%40.3%
Edge+14.5%+0.9%-15.4%

Confidence: Low

Best available price on the pick: 2.20, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Leon vs Club America match preview

Leon faces Club America in a Liga MX matchup with both teams showing mixed recent form. Leon's last six matches include three wins and two draws, while Club America has two wins and three draws in their last six. According to our model, the probabilities suggest a slight edge for Club America at 39%, compared to Leon's 34% and a 27% chance of a draw. The expected goals indicate Leon at 1.58 and Club America at 1.23, highlighting a competitive encounter.

The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 7%. Additionally, there is a 53% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 57% probability that both teams will score. Historically, in their last 10 encounters, Leon has secured 1 victory, while Club America has won 4 times, with 5 matches ending in draws.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Leon ↓ / Club America → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 8% 13% 7% 2 7% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 53%
No goals 7%

Leon and Club America expected goals

Leon 1.57
Club America 1.23

Total expected goals: 2.81

Leon and Club America attack and defence ratings

Leon

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 0.74 -26%

Club America

Attack 1.34 +34%
Defence 0.95 -5%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Apertura - 12 fixtures

Liga MX

Before and after this match

Leon vs Club America markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Club America 40.3% 2.48 -15.4% 2.20
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 53.2% 1.88 — —
Both teams to score Yes 57.3% 1.74 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.5% 1.36 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 71.2% 1.40 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Leon33.2%
Draw26.5%
Club America40.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553.2%
Under 2.546.8%
Both teams to scoreYes57.3%
No42.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)59.7%
12 (either side)73.5%
X2 (draw or away)66.8%
Handicap -1Club America win12.5%
Push (exactly one goal)16.3%
Loss71.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.9%
2-19.2%
1-08.3%

Leon vs Club America stats

Leon and Club America recent form

newest first
Leon DWDWLW
Club America DWDLLD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Leon and Club America season so far

league record

Leon record

  • They have won 5 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Club America record

  • They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).

Leon vs Club America head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

1Leon wins 5Draws 4Club America wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-06LeonClub AmericaLeagues Cup1-0
2026-04-22LeonClub AmericaLiga MX2-3
2025-11-02Club AmericaLeonLiga MX2-0
2025-02-20Club AmericaLeonLiga MX1-1
2024-10-06LeonClub AmericaLiga MX1-1
2024-02-11LeonClub AmericaLiga MX0-1
2023-12-03Club AmericaLeonLiga MX2-0
2023-11-30LeonClub AmericaLiga MX2-2
2023-08-27Club AmericaLeonLiga MX1-1
2023-04-02Club AmericaLeonLiga MX2-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Leon vs Club America odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 29.6%, draw 26.4%, away 44.0%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.14 3.54 2.09
Bet365 3.30 3.50 2.15
BetVictor 3.13 3.50 2.10
Betano 3.15 3.45 2.20
Betfair 3.00 3.75 2.10
Dafabet 3.25 3.55 2.17
Marathonbet 3.12 3.54 2.07
Pinnacle 3.45 3.60 2.12
SBO 2.76 3.06 2.16
William Hill 3.10 3.20 2.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.13 ▲ +0.08
X 3.52 ▲ +0.06
2 2.09 ▼ -0.08

14 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Club America Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now