Liga MX · Full time ·Apertura - 12

Necaxa vs Atlas

0 – 2 Full time

5′Ryan Mmaee
64′Matias EspindolaJavier Ruiz
67′Milton Valenzuela
70′Ryan MmaeeJorge Rodríguez
74′Pedro PedrazaJuan Valencia
74′Emilio MartínezLeonardo Abimael Becerra Ramos
76′Luís André Leite EstevesEdgar Zaldívar
76′Kevin ZenonManuel Capasso
77′Adonis Frías
81′Carlos VargasMiguel Pedroza
82′Owen GonzálezRogelio Cortéz
85′Jorge SánchezGaddi Aguirre
90′Manuel Capasso
90′Diego Ochoa

Estadio Victoria, AguascalientesReferee: Victor Alfonso Caceres Hernandez

Necaxa 38%
Draw 26%
Atlas 36%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

20 Shots 14
3 Shots on target 5
49 Possession % 51
10 Corners 6
14 Fouls 12
1 Offsides 0
2 Saves 3
321 Accurate passes 342

Necaxa vs Atlas overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Necaxa vs Atlas

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityNecaxaDrawAtlas
Model38.2%23.8%38.0%
Market37.7%26.8%35.5%
Final37.8%26.0%36.2%
Edge+0.1%-0.7%+0.6%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Necaxa ↓ / Atlas → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 10% 8% 2 8% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 88%
3+ goals 69%
No goals 4%

Necaxa and Atlas expected goals

Necaxa 1.80
Atlas 1.79

Total expected goals: 3.59

Necaxa and Atlas attack and defence ratings

Necaxa

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 1.44 +44%

Atlas

Attack 0.99 -1%
Defence 1.14 +14%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Necaxa vs Atlas: result vs prediction

Necaxa 0 – 2 Atlas

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Apertura - 12 fixtures

Liga MX

Before and after this match

Necaxa vs Atlas markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Necaxa 37.8% 2.64 +0.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 69.5% 1.44 — —
Both teams to score Yes 70.4% 1.42 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.0% 1.35 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 61.8% 1.62 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Necaxa37.8%
Draw26.0%
Atlas36.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.569.5%
Under 2.530.5%
Both teams to scoreYes70.4%
No29.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)63.8%
12 (either side)74.0%
X2 (draw or away)62.2%
Handicap -1Necaxa win20.5%
Push (exactly one goal)17.7%
Loss61.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-19.8%
2-18.0%
1-28.0%

Necaxa vs Atlas stats

Necaxa and Atlas recent form

newest first
Necaxa DLLLDL
Atlas DWDLDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Necaxa and Atlas going into this match

league record before kick-off

Necaxa record

  • They have won 2 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
  • 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Atlas record

  • They have won 5 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Necaxa vs Atlas head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Necaxa wins 3Draws 4Atlas wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-04AtlasNecaxaFriendlies Clubs0-0
2026-01-17NecaxaAtlasLiga MX0-1
2025-12-30AtlasNecaxaFriendlies Clubs5-3
2025-09-27AtlasNecaxaLiga MX3-2
2025-02-19AtlasNecaxaLiga MX0-4
2024-12-23AtlasNecaxaFriendlies Clubs1-2
2024-11-10NecaxaAtlasLiga MX0-0
2024-01-15NecaxaAtlasLiga MX2-1
2023-11-11AtlasNecaxaLiga MX0-0
2023-04-22NecaxaAtlasLiga MX1-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Necaxa vs Atlas odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 37.6%, draw 26.8%, away 35.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.43 3.48 2.58
Bet365 2.62 3.40 2.62
BetVictor 2.45 3.40 2.60
Betano 2.55 3.45 2.67
Betfair 2.40 3.60 2.63
Dafabet 2.60 3.50 2.65
Marathonbet 2.43 3.48 2.58
Pinnacle 2.58 3.57 2.69
SBO 2.50 3.22 2.51
William Hill 2.40 3.10 2.50

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.44 ▼ -0.03
X 3.44 ▼ -0.05
2 2.59 ▼ -0.05

10 snapshots recorded, from .