Eerste Divisie Β· Β·Matchday 14

FC OSS vs Waalwijk

Garuda Lions Prediction: Waalwijk

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Waalwijk is the favourite, not a value bet.

Frans Heesen Stadion, Os

FC OSS 30%
Draw 25%
Waalwijk 45%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Waalwijk wins
45%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
63%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
8% of simulated outcomes

FC OSS vs Waalwijk overview

Garuda Lions analysis: FC OSS vs Waalwijk

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFC OSSDrawWaalwijk
Model43.6%25.7%30.7%
Market26.0%24.7%49.2%
Final30.4%25.0%44.6%
Edge+4.4%+0.2%-4.6%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 1.93, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -13.9% per unit staked (our 44.6% Γ— 1.93 βˆ’ 1).

FC OSS vs Waalwijk match preview

In the upcoming Eerste Divisie match, FC OSS hosts Waalwijk with a kickoff time of 19:00 UTC on November 6, 2026. According to our model, the probabilities indicate a 30% chance of an FC OSS victory, a 25% chance of a draw, and a 45% likelihood that Waalwijk will win. The expected goals for FC OSS stand at 1.70, while Waalwijk is projected to score 1.40.

Recent form shows FC OSS with two wins in their last five matches, while Waalwijk has struggled, recording four draws and a loss in the same timeframe. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2 in favor of Waalwijk, with a 60% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 63% probability that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

FC OSS ↓ / Waalwijk β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 7% 12% 8% 2 7% 9% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 60%
No goals 6%

FC OSS and Waalwijk expected goals

FC OSS 1.70
Waalwijk 1.40

Total expected goals: 3.10

FC OSS and Waalwijk attack and defence ratings

FC OSS

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 0.98 -2%

Waalwijk

Attack 0.96 -4%
Defence 0.96 -4%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

Eerste Divisie

Before and after this match

FC OSS vs Waalwijk markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Waalwijk 44.6% 2.24 -4.6% 1.93
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 59.9% 1.67 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 62.7% 1.60 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 75.0% 1.33 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 69.3% 1.44 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2FC OSS30.4%
Draw25.0%
Waalwijk44.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559.9%
Under 2.540.1%
Both teams to scoreYes62.7%
No37.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)55.4%
12 (either side)75.0%
X2 (draw or away)69.6%
Handicap -1Waalwijk win14.3%
Push (exactly one goal)16.4%
Loss69.3%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.8%
2-19.1%
1-27.5%

FC OSS vs Waalwijk stats

FC OSS and Waalwijk recent form

newest first
FC OSS LWDLWW
Waalwijk LDDDLD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

FC OSS and Waalwijk season so far

league record

FC OSS record

  • They have won 4 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 2.7 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.

Waalwijk record

  • They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 2.4 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

FC OSS vs Waalwijk head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

1FC OSS wins 2Draws 6Waalwijk wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-01-30WaalwijkFC OSSEerste Divisie2-0
2025-11-21FC OSSWaalwijkEerste Divisie0-0
2022-07-02WaalwijkFC OSSFriendlies Clubs5-3
2019-01-13FC OSSWaalwijkEerste Divisie1-2
2018-10-12WaalwijkFC OSSEerste Divisie0-0
2018-04-06FC OSSWaalwijkEerste Divisie3-1
2017-11-24WaalwijkFC OSSEerste Divisie2-1
2017-03-10WaalwijkFC OSSEerste Divisie3-0
2016-10-14FC OSSWaalwijkEerste Divisie2-5

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

FC OSS vs Waalwijk odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 26.0%, draw 24.7%, away 49.2%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.59 3.75 1.87
Bet365 3.60 3.90 1.91
BetVictor 3.50 3.80 1.87
Betano 3.50 3.70 1.93
Betfair 3.60 3.80 1.90
Dafabet 3.75 3.95 1.89
Marathonbet 3.58 3.75 1.85
Pinnacle 3.69 3.87 1.93
SBO 3.23 3.41 1.84
William Hill 3.50 3.50 1.91

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.58 β–² +0.27
X 3.77 β€”
2 1.90 β–Ό -0.10

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Waalwijk Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now