Eerste Divisie · Full time ·Matchday 10

NAC Breda vs MVV

1 – 0 Full time

5′Charles-Andreas Brym
30′Toni VinogradacNaim Matoug
52′Jan Van den Bergh
53′Gabriel Osei MisehouyBrahim Ghalidi
60′Yael LiesdekMika Luijendijk
61′Robert Klaasen
63′Jan Van den BerghMylan Brouwers
81′Noa El HamdaouiThijme Verheijen
82′Robert KlaasenDelano Asante
85′Charles-Andreas BrymPepijn Reulen
85′Maximilien BalardFredrik Jensen
89′Naim Matoug

Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda

NAC Breda 71%
Draw 17%
MVV 12%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

12 Shots 5
7 Shots on target 0
44 Possession % 56
2 Corners 5
9 Fouls 16
3 Offsides 3
0 Saves 6
274 Accurate passes 371

NAC Breda vs MVV overview

Garuda Lions analysis: NAC Breda vs MVV

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityNAC BredaDrawMVV
Model65.7%18.3%16.0%
Market72.1%16.9%10.9%
Final70.5%17.3%12.2%
Edge-1.6%+0.3%+1.3%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why NAC Breda

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.65 vs 1.29.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

NAC Breda ↓ / MVV → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 7% 2 7% 9% 6% 3 6% 8% 5% 4+ 8% 10% 6%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 91%
3+ goals 75%
No goals 3%

NAC Breda and MVV expected goals

NAC Breda 2.65
MVV 1.29

Total expected goals: 3.94

NAC Breda and MVV attack and defence ratings

NAC Breda

Attack 1.16 +16%
Defence 1.16 +16%

MVV

Attack 0.76 -24%
Defence 1.27 +27%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

NAC Breda vs MVV: result vs prediction

NAC Breda 1 – 0 MVV

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Eerste Divisie

Before and after this match

NAC Breda vs MVV markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 NAC Breda 70.5% 1.42 -1.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 75.3% 1.33 — —
Both teams to score Yes 68.0% 1.47 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 87.8% 1.14 — —
Handicap -1 NAC Breda win 45.7% 2.19 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2NAC Breda70.5%
Draw17.3%
MVV12.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.575.3%
Under 2.524.7%
Both teams to scoreYes68.0%
No32.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)87.8%
12 (either side)82.7%
X2 (draw or away)29.5%
Handicap -1NAC Breda win45.7%
Push (exactly one goal)20.0%
Loss34.3%
Correct score (top 3)2-18.8%
3-17.8%
1-17.3%

NAC Breda vs MVV stats

NAC Breda and MVV recent form

newest first
NAC Breda DWWLLD
MVV LWLLDW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

NAC Breda and MVV going into this match

league record before kick-off

NAC Breda record

  • They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

MVV record

  • They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game on the road against 1.2 at home.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

NAC Breda vs MVV head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

8NAC Breda wins 0Draws 2MVV wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2024-03-29NAC BredaMVVEerste Divisie1-2
2023-11-19MVVNAC BredaEerste Divisie1-4
2023-05-27MVVNAC BredaEredivisie1-4
2023-05-23NAC BredaMVVEredivisie1-0
2023-03-10NAC BredaMVVEerste Divisie4-1
2022-08-15MVVNAC BredaEerste Divisie3-1
2022-03-04MVVNAC BredaEerste Divisie1-2
2021-10-22NAC BredaMVVEerste Divisie3-0
2021-05-07NAC BredaMVVEerste Divisie2-0
2020-11-06MVVNAC BredaEerste Divisie1-4

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

NAC Breda vs MVV odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 72.1%, draw 16.9%, away 10.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.27 5.70 8.50
Bet365 1.30 5.25 9.00
BetVictor 1.29 5.50 8.50
Betano 1.31 5.40 8.25
Betfair 1.25 5.50 9.00
Dafabet 1.31 6.00 8.40
Marathonbet 1.26 5.70 8.50
Pinnacle 1.29 6.07 8.51
SBO 1.28 5.13 6.86
William Hill 1.29 5.50 8.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.29 ▼ -0.04
X 5.50 ▲ +0.28
2 8.50 ▲ +1.40

12 snapshots recorded, from .