ŁKS Łódź
vs
Podbeskidzie
Garuda Lions Prediction: ŁKS Łódź
1 – 0 Predicted score · 12% model probability
ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie overview
Garuda Lions analysis: ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie
| Probability | ŁKS Łódź | Draw | Podbeskidzie |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 39.6% | 31.6% | 28.8% |
| Market | 52.0% | 24.5% | 23.6% |
| Final | 48.9% | 26.2% | 24.9% |
| Edge | -12.4% | +7.1% | +5.3% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.82, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie match preview
In the upcoming I Liga match between ŁKS Łódź and Podbeskidzie, the probabilities indicate a competitive encounter, with ŁKS Łódź holding a 48% chance of winning, while Podbeskidzie sits at 26%, and a draw is estimated at 27%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0 in favor of ŁKS Łódź, occurring with a 12% probability.
Both teams have shown mixed recent form, with ŁKS Łódź recording two losses, a win, and two draws in their last five matches. Conversely, Podbeskidzie has a slightly better run with one win, three draws, and one loss in the same timeframe. The expected goals suggest a slight edge for ŁKS Łódź at 1.21 compared to Podbeskidzie's 0.99, indicating a potentially tight contest.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
ŁKS Łódź and Podbeskidzie expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.20
ŁKS Łódź and Podbeskidzie attack and defence ratings
ŁKS Łódź
Podbeskidzie
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
- Warta Poznań v Unia Skierniewice — match page
- Ruch Chorzów v Odra Opole — match page
- Miedz Legnica v Stal Mielec — match page
- Polonia Bytom vs Chrobry Głogów — team news & stats
- Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki vs Polonia Warszawa
- Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Rzeszów
- Lechia Gdansk vs Arka Gdynia — team news & stats
- Nieciecza vs Puszcza Niepołomice
Before and after this match
ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | ŁKS Łódź | 48.9% | 2.05 | -12.4% | 1.82 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 62.3% | 1.61 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.5% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.1% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 60.4% | 1.66 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | ŁKS Łódź | 48.9% |
| Draw | 26.2% | |
| Podbeskidzie | 24.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 37.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 62.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.5% |
| No | 54.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | ŁKS Łódź win | 17.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.8% | |
| Loss | 60.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.6% |
| 0-0 | 12.4% | |
| 1-0 | 12.0% |
ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie stats
ŁKS Łódź and Podbeskidzie recent form
| LLWDLD | |
| WDDDLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
ŁKS Łódź and Podbeskidzie season so far
ŁKS Łódź record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
Podbeskidzie record
- They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-21 | ŁKS Łódź | Podbeskidzie | I Liga | 2-1 |
| 2022-09-18 | Podbeskidzie | ŁKS Łódź | I Liga | 1-1 |
| 2022-04-01 | Podbeskidzie | ŁKS Łódź | I Liga | 1-1 |
| 2021-09-18 | ŁKS Łódź | Podbeskidzie | I Liga | 1-2 |
| 2019-03-29 | ŁKS Łódź | Podbeskidzie | I Liga | 3-0 |
| 2018-09-19 | Podbeskidzie | ŁKS Łódź | I Liga | 0-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 52.2%, draw 24.4%, away 23.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.70 | 3.88 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.00 |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.80 | 3.90 |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.80 | 3.90 |
| Dafabet | 1.77 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.70 | 3.80 |
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 3.82 | 4.04 |
| SBO | 1.64 | 3.45 | 3.69 |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .