I Liga · ·Matchday 11

Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Rzeszów

Garuda Lions Prediction: Pogoń Siedlce

2 – 1 Predicted score · 8% model probability

Stadion ROSRRiT, SiedlceReferee: M. Kuropatwa

Pogoń Siedlce 39%
Draw 28%
Stal Rzeszów 33%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Pogoń Siedlce wins
39%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
55%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
8% of simulated outcomes

Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Rzeszów overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Rzeszów

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPogoń SiedlceDrawStal Rzeszów
Model34.8%28.6%36.7%
Market40.4%27.2%32.4%
Final39.0%27.5%33.5%
Edge-5.6%+1.4%+4.2%

Confidence: Low

Best available price on the pick: 2.41, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Rzeszów match preview

Pogoń Siedlce will face Stal Rzeszów in their upcoming I Liga match on October 18, 2026. The probabilities from our model suggest a 40% chance of a Pogoń Siedlce victory, while Stal Rzeszów holds a 33% chance, and a draw is estimated at 28%. The expected goals for Pogoń Siedlce is 1.30, slightly lower than Stal Rzeszów's 1.35. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Pogoń Siedlce, with a 49% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 55% likelihood of both teams scoring.

In terms of recent form, Pogoń Siedlce has recorded two wins, two draws, and a loss in their last five matches, while Stal Rzeszów is on a strong run with six consecutive wins. Historically, Pogoń Siedlce has not won against Stal Rzeszów in their last two encounters, with one draw and one loss. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Pogoń Siedlce ↓ / Stal Rzeszów → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 8% 1 8% 14% 8% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 75%
3+ goals 49%
No goals 8%

Pogoń Siedlce and Stal Rzeszów expected goals

Pogoń Siedlce 1.30
Stal Rzeszów 1.35

Total expected goals: 2.65

Pogoń Siedlce and Stal Rzeszów attack and defence ratings

Pogoń Siedlce

Attack 0.79 -21%
Defence 0.99 -1%

Stal Rzeszów

Attack 1.01 +1%
Defence 1.05 +5%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

I Liga

Before and after this match

Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Rzeszów markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Pogoń Siedlce 39.0% 2.57 -5.6% 2.41
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 50.6% 1.98 — —
Both teams to score Yes 55.2% 1.81 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.5% 1.38 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 65.2% 1.53 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Pogoń Siedlce39.0%
Draw27.5%
Stal Rzeszów33.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.549.4%
Under 2.550.6%
Both teams to scoreYes55.2%
No44.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)66.5%
12 (either side)72.5%
X2 (draw or away)61.0%
Handicap -1Pogoń Siedlce win16.0%
Push (exactly one goal)18.8%
Loss65.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.6%
1-28.3%
0-08.3%

Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Rzeszów stats

Pogoń Siedlce and Stal Rzeszów recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Pogoń Siedlce and Stal Rzeszów season so far

league record

Pogoń Siedlce record

  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.

Stal Rzeszów record

  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • 48% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Rzeszów head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Pogoń Siedlce wins 2Draws 5Stal Rzeszów wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-10Pogoń SiedlceStal RzeszówI Liga1-2
2025-11-02Stal RzeszówPogoń SiedlceI Liga1-1
2025-03-30Stal RzeszówPogoń SiedlceI Liga2-4
2024-09-01Pogoń SiedlceStal RzeszówI Liga1-1
2022-05-01Pogoń SiedlceStal RzeszówII Liga - East1-4
2021-10-23Stal RzeszówPogoń SiedlceII Liga - East3-0
2021-04-07Stal RzeszówPogoń SiedlceII Liga - East1-5
2020-09-05Pogoń SiedlceStal RzeszówII Liga - East0-2
2019-11-17Pogoń SiedlceStal RzeszówII Liga - East2-1
2019-07-27Stal RzeszówPogoń SiedlceII Liga - East3-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Rzeszów odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 40.9%, draw 27.3%, away 31.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.26 3.34 2.74
Bet365 2.15 3.25 2.90
BetVictor 2.20 3.40 2.88
Betano 2.25 3.35 3.00
Betfair 2.15 3.40 2.88
Dafabet 2.22 3.40 3.00
Marathonbet 2.24 3.34 2.68
Pinnacle 2.41 3.40 2.80
William Hill 2.30 3.10 2.80

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.25 ▲ +0.06
X 3.34 ▲ +0.04
2 2.80 ▼ -0.11

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Pogoń Siedlce Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now