Miedz Legnica
vs
Stal Mielec
3 – 0 Full time
| 15′ | P. Tupaj | ||
| 34′ | W. Hajda | ||
| 35′ | K. Cybulski | ||
| 43′ | E. Ziobron | ||
| 46′ | E. ZiobronT. Gmur | ||
| 49′ | K. Fucak | ||
| 52′ | M. Cebula | ||
| 58′ | K. AntonikG. Norlin | ||
| 65′ | K. CybulskiS. Oure | ||
| 65′ | P. TupajB. Kukulowicz | ||
| 68′ | K. NoiszewskiM. Mazur | ||
| 68′ | M. BochnakD. Stanclik | ||
| 72′ | H. MatyniaK. Getinger | ||
| 77′ | K. FucakJ. Letniowski | ||
| 80′ | M. CebulaM. Domanski | ||
| 82′ | A. Cordoba | ||
| 90′ | B. Kwiecien |
Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec
| Probability | Miedz Legnica | Draw | Stal Mielec |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 53.8% | 23.5% | 22.7% |
| Market | 55.3% | 23.0% | 21.6% |
| Final | 55.0% | 23.2% | 21.9% |
| Edge | -1.5% | +0.5% | +1.1% |
Why Miedz Legnica
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.00 vs 1.25.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Miedz Legnica and Stal Mielec expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.26
Miedz Legnica and Stal Mielec attack and defence ratings
Miedz Legnica
Stal Mielec
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec: result vs prediction
Miedz Legnica 3 – 0 Stal Mielec
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
- Warta Poznań v Unia Skierniewice — match page
- Ruch Chorzów v Odra Opole — match page
- Polonia Bytom vs Chrobry Głogów — team news & stats
- Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki vs Polonia Warszawa
- ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie — team news & stats
- Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Rzeszów
- Lechia Gdansk vs Arka Gdynia — team news & stats
- Nieciecza vs Puszcza Niepołomice
Before and after this match
Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Miedz Legnica | 55.0% | 1.82 | -1.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.2% | 1.58 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.8% | 1.59 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.1% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.2% | 2.17 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Miedz Legnica | 55.0% |
| Draw | 23.2% | |
| Stal Mielec | 21.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 36.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.8% |
| No | 37.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 45.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Miedz Legnica win | 32.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.5% | |
| Loss | 46.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.7% | |
| 2-0 | 7.7% |
Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec stats
Miedz Legnica and Stal Mielec recent form
| LLLDLW | |
| WLLDDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Miedz Legnica and Stal Mielec going into this match
Miedz Legnica record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Stal Mielec record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Miedz Legnica | Stal Mielec | I Liga | 1-0 |
| 2025-10-26 | Stal Mielec | Miedz Legnica | I Liga | 1-2 |
| 2023-04-17 | Stal Mielec | Miedz Legnica | Ekstraklasa | 1-1 |
| 2022-10-02 | Miedz Legnica | Stal Mielec | Ekstraklasa | 0-2 |
| 2020-06-02 | Miedz Legnica | Stal Mielec | I Liga | 1-2 |
| 2019-08-26 | Stal Mielec | Miedz Legnica | I Liga | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 55.4%, draw 22.9%, away 21.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 3.94 | 4.06 |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.20 |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 |
| Betano | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.40 |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.20 |
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 4.00 | 4.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 3.94 | 3.98 |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.60 |
| SBO | 1.57 | 3.66 | 3.90 |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .