Segunda Liga · Full time ·Matchday 7

Tondela vs Torreense

1 – 0 Full time

22′Clebson Cicero
31′Carraça
35′João Marques
45′Malik Abubakari
56′Lucas Paes
56′Adriel
60′José María Pérez García
62′L. QuinteroLucas Paes
62′CarraçaBebeto
72′Malik Abubakarimusa drammeh
72′Dany JeanNuha Jatta
73′Clebson CiceroTiago Dias
74′Hugo FélixSphephelo Sithole
74′Mohamed Ali Diadie
78′Alejandro AlfaroAndre Simões
78′João MarquesIanique Tavares Stopira
87′Arjen Van Der HeideRicharllyson Carvalho Alves
87′Mateus FerreiraJoao Marcos Lima Candido
90′Bebeto
90′Richarllyson Carvalho Alves
90′Rodrigo Cascavel

Estádio João Cardoso, TondelaReferee: Vitor Jorge Fernandes Ferreira

Tondela 40%
Draw 29%
Torreense 31%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

23 Shots 5
5 Shots on target 1
66 Possession % 34
8 Corners 2

Tondela vs Torreense overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Tondela vs Torreense

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityTondelaDrawTorreense
Model41.9%27.2%30.9%
Market39.9%29.6%30.4%
Final40.4%29.0%30.5%
Edge+0.5%-0.6%+0.1%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Tondela

  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Tondela ↓ / Torreense → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 8% 13% 8% 2 7% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 79%
3+ goals 54%
No goals 7%

Tondela and Torreense expected goals

Tondela 1.54
Torreense 1.30

Total expected goals: 2.84

Tondela and Torreense attack and defence ratings

Tondela

Attack 1.28 +28%
Defence 1.02 +2%

Torreense

Attack 1.10 +10%
Defence 0.95 -5%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Tondela vs Torreense: result vs prediction

Tondela 1 – 0 Torreense

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 7 fixtures

Segunda Liga

Before and after this match

Tondela vs Torreense markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Tondela 40.4% 2.47 +0.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 53.9% 1.86 — —
Both teams to score Yes 58.2% 1.72 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 71.0% 1.41 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 58.1% 1.72 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Tondela40.4%
Draw29.0%
Torreense30.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553.9%
Under 2.546.1%
Both teams to scoreYes58.2%
No41.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)69.5%
12 (either side)71.0%
X2 (draw or away)59.6%
Handicap -1Tondela win21.5%
Push (exactly one goal)20.4%
Loss58.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.9%
2-19.0%
1-07.9%

Tondela vs Torreense stats

Tondela and Torreense recent form

newest first
Tondela WWWLLL
Torreense WDWLDD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Tondela and Torreense going into this match

league record before kick-off

Tondela record

  • They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Torreense record

  • They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game on the road against 0.7 at home.
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Tondela vs Torreense head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

3Tondela wins 4Draws 1Torreense wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-03-01TondelaTorreenseSegunda Liga2-2
2024-10-04TorreenseTondelaSegunda Liga0-2
2024-03-15TorreenseTondelaSegunda Liga0-1
2023-11-26TorreenseTondelaTaça de Portugal1-1
2023-11-05TondelaTorreenseSegunda Liga1-2
2023-03-04TondelaTorreenseSegunda Liga1-1
2022-11-24TondelaTorreenseTaça da Liga1-1
2022-09-11TorreenseTondelaSegunda Liga0-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Tondela vs Torreense odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 39.9%, draw 29.6%, away 30.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.32 3.10 3.06
Bet365 2.25 3.10 3.10
BetVictor 2.30 3.10 3.00
Betano 2.37 3.15 3.00
Betfair 2.20 3.10 2.90
Dafabet 2.42 3.25 3.05
Marathonbet 2.30 3.10 3.04
Pinnacle 2.41 3.15 3.17
SBO 2.26 2.93 2.73
William Hill 2.30 2.90 3.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.30 ▼ -0.01
X 3.10 —
2 3.02 ▲ +0.01

14 snapshots recorded, from .