Premier League · Full time ·Matchday 6

Manchester United vs Tottenham

1 – 1 Full time

4′Conor Gallagher
59′Amad DialloJoshua Zirkzee
59′Leny YoroDiogo Dalot
59′Youri TielemansCarlos Baleba
66′Lucas BergvallRodrigo Bentancur
66′Mohammed KudusOmar Marmoush
73′Bryan Mbeumo
74′Conor GallagherJames Maddison
74′Destiny UdogieMicky van de Ven
78′Rodrigo Bentancur
78′Jan Paul van Hecke
78′Luke Shaw
84′Bruno Fernandes
87′Lisandro Martínez
89′Marcos SenesiMateus Fernandes
90′Dominic Solanke
90′Matheus CunhaMarcus Rashford
90′Luke ShawAyden Heaven
90′Diogo Dalot
90′Archie Gray

Old Trafford, ManchesterReferee: Stuart Attwell

Manchester United 57%
Draw 22%
Tottenham 21%

Confidence: High  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

12 Shots 12
4 Shots on target 3
45 Possession % 55
4 Corners 4
13 Fouls 16
2 Offsides 2
2 Saves 3
389 Accurate passes 390

Manchester United vs Tottenham overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Manchester United vs Tottenham

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityManchester UnitedDrawTottenham
Model61.5%19.9%18.7%
Market55.2%23.0%21.7%
Final56.8%22.2%21.0%
Edge+1.6%-0.8%-0.8%

Confidence: High · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Manchester United

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.46 vs 1.42.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Manchester Uni ↓ / Tottenham → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 8% 5% 2 6% 9% 6% 3 5% 7% 5% 4+ 6% 9% 6%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 92%
3+ goals 76%
No goals 3%

Manchester United and Tottenham expected goals

Manchester United 2.46
Tottenham 1.42

Total expected goals: 3.88

Manchester United and Tottenham attack and defence ratings

Manchester United

Attack 1.44 +44%
Defence 1.05 +5%

Tottenham

Attack 1.09 +9%
Defence 1.11 +11%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Manchester United vs Tottenham: result vs prediction

Manchester United 1 – 1 Tottenham

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 6 fixtures

Premier League

Before and after this match

Manchester United vs Tottenham markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Manchester United 56.8% 1.76 +1.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 76.3% 1.31 — —
Both teams to score Yes 71.2% 1.40 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 79.0% 1.27 — —
Handicap -1 Manchester United win 41.9% 2.39 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Manchester United56.8%
Draw22.2%
Tottenham21.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.576.3%
Under 2.523.7%
Both teams to scoreYes71.2%
No28.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)79.0%
12 (either side)77.8%
X2 (draw or away)43.2%
Handicap -1Manchester United win41.9%
Push (exactly one goal)19.6%
Loss38.5%
Correct score (top 3)2-18.6%
1-17.7%
3-17.4%

Manchester United vs Tottenham stats

Manchester United and Tottenham recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Manchester United and Tottenham going into this match

league record before kick-off

Manchester United record

  • They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.

Tottenham record

  • They have won 0 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.4 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 5 matches.

Manchester United vs Tottenham head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

2Manchester United wins 3Draws 5Tottenham wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-07Manchester UnitedTottenhamPremier League2-0
2025-11-08TottenhamManchester UnitedPremier League2-2
2025-05-21TottenhamManchester UnitedUEFA Europa League1-0
2025-02-16TottenhamManchester UnitedPremier League1-0
2024-12-19TottenhamManchester UnitedLeague Cup4-3
2024-09-29Manchester UnitedTottenhamPremier League0-3
2024-01-14Manchester UnitedTottenhamPremier League2-2
2023-08-19TottenhamManchester UnitedPremier League2-0
2023-04-27TottenhamManchester UnitedPremier League2-2
2022-10-19Manchester UnitedTottenhamPremier League2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Manchester United vs Tottenham odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 55.3%, draw 22.9%, away 21.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.76 4.32 4.68
Bet365 1.73 4.10 4.33
BetVictor 1.70 4.20 4.40
Betano 1.82 4.15 4.25
Betfair 1.75 4.10 4.50
Dafabet 1.73 4.20 4.40
Marathonbet 1.73 4.25 4.60
Pinnacle 1.75 4.23 4.45
SBO 1.72 4.02 4.07
William Hill 1.70 4.00 4.33

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.73 ▲ +0.06
X 4.15 ▼ -0.15
2 4.40 ▼ -0.35

56 snapshots recorded, from .