Al Taawon
vs
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Garuda Lions Prediction: Al-Qadisiyah FC
0 β 2 Predicted score Β· 12% model probability
Al Taawon vs Al-Qadisiyah FC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Al Taawon vs Al-Qadisiyah FC
| Probability | Al Taawon | Draw | Al-Qadisiyah FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 4.9% | 12.4% | 82.7% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 4.9% | 12.4% | 82.7% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Al-Qadisiyah FC
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.91 vs 0.64.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Al Taawon vs Al-Qadisiyah FC match preview
Al Taawon faces Al-Qadisiyah FC in the Saudi Arabia Pro League with a significant disparity in form. Al Taawon has struggled recently, recording three losses and two draws in their last five matches. In contrast, Al-Qadisiyah FC has shown strong performance, winning six consecutive matches, which underlines their current dominance.
According to our model, Al-Qadisiyah FC has an 83% probability of winning, while Al Taawon has only a 5% chance. The expected goals for Al Taawon stand at 0.64, compared to Al-Qadisiyah FC's 2.98, indicating a potential scoreline of 0-2, which is the most likely outcome at 12%. Additionally, there is a 70% probability of over 2.5 goals, while both teams to score has a 45% likelihood.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Al Taawon and Al-Qadisiyah FC expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.56
Al Taawon and Al-Qadisiyah FC attack and defence ratings
Al Taawon
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Al Taawon vs Al-Qadisiyah FC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 82.7% | 1.21 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.9% | 1.45 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.6% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 95.1% | 1.05 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Al-Qadisiyah FC win | 64.3% | 1.56 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Al Taawon | 4.9% |
| Draw | 12.4% | |
| Al-Qadisiyah FC | 82.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 31.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.4% |
| No | 54.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 17.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 87.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 95.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Al-Qadisiyah FC win | 64.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.4% | |
| Loss | 17.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-2 | 12.1% |
| 0-3 | 11.8% | |
| 0-4 | 8.6% |
Al Taawon vs Al-Qadisiyah FC stats
Al Taawon and Al-Qadisiyah FC recent form
| LLLDLD | |
| WWDWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Al Taawon and Al-Qadisiyah FC season so far
Al Taawon record
- They have won 0 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.4 goals per match.
- They average 0.8 goals per game on the road against 0.0 at home.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 8 matches.
Al-Qadisiyah FC record
- They have won 6 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.6 goals per match.
- They average 3.0 goals per game on the road against 2.2 at home.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
Al Taawon vs Al-Qadisiyah FC head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | Al Taawon | Saudi Arabia Pro League | 1-1 |
| 2025-11-01 | Al Taawon | Al-Qadisiyah FC | Saudi Arabia Pro League | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.