Bologna vs Inter overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Bologna vs Inter
| Probability | Bologna | Draw | Inter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 27.3% | 22.9% | 49.8% |
| Market | 16.1% | 23.1% | 60.8% |
| Final | 18.9% | 23.0% | 58.1% |
| Edge | +11.2% | -0.2% | -11.0% |
Why Inter
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.28 vs 1.70.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Bologna and Inter expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.98
Bologna and Inter attack and defence ratings
Bologna
Inter
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Bologna vs Inter: result vs prediction
Bologna 1 – 3 Inter
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Bologna vs Inter markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Inter | 58.1% | 1.72 | -11.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.9% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 74.8% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 81.1% | 1.23 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.2% | 1.99 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bologna | 18.9% |
| Draw | 23.0% | |
| Inter | 58.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 24.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 74.8% |
| No | 25.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 41.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 81.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Inter win | 31.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.5% | |
| Loss | 50.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 8.7% |
| 1-2 | 8.3% | |
| 2-2 | 7.0% |
Bologna vs Inter stats
Bologna and Inter recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Bologna and Inter going into this match
Bologna record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.
Inter record
- They have won 5 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 3.0 goals per match.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
Bologna vs Inter head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Bologna | Inter | Serie A | 3-3 |
| 2026-01-04 | Inter | Bologna | Serie A | 3-1 |
| 2025-12-19 | Bologna | Inter | Super Cup | 1-1 |
| 2025-04-20 | Bologna | Inter | Serie A | 1-0 |
| 2025-01-15 | Inter | Bologna | Serie A | 2-2 |
| 2024-03-09 | Bologna | Inter | Serie A | 0-1 |
| 2023-12-20 | Inter | Bologna | Coppa Italia | 1-2 |
| 2023-10-07 | Inter | Bologna | Serie A | 2-2 |
| 2023-02-26 | Bologna | Inter | Serie A | 1-0 |
| 2022-11-09 | Inter | Bologna | Serie A | 6-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Bologna vs Inter odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 17.1%, draw 23.4%, away 59.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.99 | 4.22 | 1.64 |
| Bet365 | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 |
| BetVictor | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.53 |
| Betano | 5.60 | 3.95 | 1.62 |
| Betfair | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 |
| Dafabet | 5.40 | 4.20 | 1.62 |
| Marathonbet | 5.90 | 4.15 | 1.61 |
| Pinnacle | 6.27 | 4.12 | 1.57 |
| SBO | 4.62 | 3.78 | 1.55 |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.57 |
| pinnacle | 5.45 | 3.91 | 1.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
28 snapshots recorded, from .