Parma Calcio 1913
vs
Torino
Garuda Lions Prediction: Torino
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Parma Calcio 1913 vs Torino overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Parma Calcio 1913 vs Torino
| Probability | Parma Calcio 1913 | Draw | Torino |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 21.9% | 29.2% | 48.8% |
| Market | 28.4% | 30.8% | 40.8% |
| Final | 26.8% | 30.4% | 42.8% |
| Edge | -6.5% | -1.5% | +8.0% |
Why Torino
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.64 vs 1.05.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Torino below the model: +8.0 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.63, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Parma Calcio 1913 vs Torino match preview
Parma Calcio 1913 faces Torino in what promises to be a competitive Serie A clash. According to our model, Parma has a 29% chance of winning, while Torino leads with a 41% probability. The most likely scoreline is 1-2 in favor of Torino, with expected goals of 1.05 for Parma and 1.65 for Torino. Recent form shows Parma with one win in their last six matches, while Torino has managed two wins in their last six, indicating a slight edge for the visitors.
Both teams have shown a tendency to score, with our model suggesting a 55% likelihood that both teams will find the net. Additionally, there is a 51% chance that the match will see over 2.5 goals. The head-to-head record over the last four encounters stands at one win for Parma, two draws, and one win for Torino, reflecting a balanced rivalry.
Parma Calcio 1913 and Torino team news
Parma Calcio 1913 news
- A. Ndiaye β knock
- H. Nicolussi Caviglia β groin injury
- P. Almqvist β calf injury
Torino news
- E. Ilkhan β injury
- F. Israel β shoulder injury
- N. Fortini β hernia
Reported injuries and suspensions from our data provider. Confirmed line-ups appear ~40 minutes before kickoff.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Parma Calcio 1913 and Torino expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.69
Parma Calcio 1913 and Torino attack and defence ratings
Parma Calcio 1913
Torino
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Parma Calcio 1913 vs Torino markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Torino | 42.8% | 2.34 | +8.0% | 2.63 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.4% | 1.98 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 73.2% | 1.37 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 51.2% | 1.95 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 26.8% |
| Draw | 30.4% | |
| Torino | 42.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 49.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% |
| No | 45.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 57.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 69.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 73.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Torino win | 27.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 51.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.0% |
| 1-2 | 9.6% | |
| 0-2 | 9.1% |
Parma Calcio 1913 vs Torino stats
Parma Calcio 1913 and Torino recent form
| LWLDLL | |
| WDLWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Parma Calcio 1913 and Torino season so far
Parma Calcio 1913 record
- They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
Torino record
- They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
Parma Calcio 1913 vs Torino head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | Torino | Parma Calcio 1913 | Serie A | 4-1 |
| 2025-09-29 | Parma Calcio 1913 | Torino | Serie A | 2-1 |
| 2025-03-08 | Parma Calcio 1913 | Torino | Serie A | 2-2 |
| 2025-01-05 | Torino | Parma Calcio 1913 | Serie A | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Parma Calcio 1913 vs Torino odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 29.9%, draw 30.8%, away 39.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.42 | 3.17 | 2.45 |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.30 |
| BetVictor | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 |
| Betano | 3.15 | 3.00 | 2.52 |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.63 |
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 3.15 | 2.55 |
| Marathonbet | 3.32 | 3.08 | 2.38 |
| Pinnacle | 3.43 | 3.10 | 2.39 |
| SBO | 2.70 | 2.87 | 2.43 |
| William Hill | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.30 |
| pinnacle | 3.20 | 3.01 | 2.47 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
36 snapshots recorded, from .