Serie A · Full time ·Matchday 6

Torino vs Udinese

2 – 1 Full time

36′Daniel Bragança
43′Jurgen Ekkelenkamp
45′Ricardo RodríguezArdian Ismajli
54′Gaetano OristanioNikola Vlašić
54′Daniel BragançaEmirhan İlkhan
60′James AbankwahNicolo Bertola
64′Che AdamsSandro Kulenović
67′Sandro Kulenović
72′Oier ZarragaLazar Jovanovic
72′Unai GómezKeinan Davis
72′Mergim VojvodaDavid Alaba
77′Emirhan İlkhanGvidas Gineitis
81′Hassane KamaraJuan Arizala
89′Nicolo Bertola

Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, TurinReferee: Valerio Crezzini

Torino 38%
Draw 31%
Udinese 31%

Confidence: High  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

12 Shots 15
4 Shots on target 1
38 Possession % 62
4 Corners 3
4 Fouls 10
7 Offsides 0
0 Saves 2
332 Accurate passes 584

Torino vs Udinese overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Torino vs Udinese

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityTorinoDrawUdinese
Model33.4%29.6%37.0%
Market39.1%31.3%29.6%
Final37.7%30.9%31.4%
Edge-1.4%-0.4%+1.9%

Confidence: High · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Torino ↓ / Udinese → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 1 14% 9% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 80%
3+ goals 54%
No goals 8%

Torino and Udinese expected goals

Torino 1.39
Udinese 1.47

Total expected goals: 2.86

Torino and Udinese attack and defence ratings

Torino

Attack 0.89 -11%
Defence 1.12 +12%

Udinese

Attack 1.11 +11%
Defence 1.19 +19%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Torino vs Udinese: result vs prediction

Torino 2 – 1 Udinese

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 6 fixtures

Serie A

Before and after this match

Torino vs Udinese markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Torino 37.7% 2.65 -1.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 54.4% 1.84 — —
Both teams to score Yes 60.1% 1.66 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 69.1% 1.45 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 66.5% 1.50 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Torino37.7%
Draw30.9%
Udinese31.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.554.4%
Under 2.545.6%
Both teams to scoreYes60.1%
No39.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)68.6%
12 (either side)69.1%
X2 (draw or away)62.3%
Handicap -1Torino win16.4%
Push (exactly one goal)17.1%
Loss66.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.0%
1-28.6%
2-18.1%

Torino vs Udinese stats

Torino and Udinese recent form

newest first
Torino DLWLLL
Udinese LLLWWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Torino and Udinese going into this match

league record before kick-off

Torino record

  • They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.

Udinese record

  • They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.

Torino vs Udinese head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

5Torino wins 2Draws 3Udinese wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-02UdineseTorinoSerie A2-0
2026-01-07TorinoUdineseSerie A1-2
2025-04-23TorinoUdineseSerie A2-0
2024-12-29UdineseTorinoSerie A2-2
2024-03-16UdineseTorinoSerie A0-2
2023-12-23TorinoUdineseSerie A1-1
2023-02-05TorinoUdineseSerie A1-0
2022-10-23UdineseTorinoSerie A1-2
2022-02-06UdineseTorinoSerie A2-0
2021-11-22TorinoUdineseSerie A2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Torino vs Udinese odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 39.1%, draw 31.3%, away 29.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.47 3.25 3.30
Bet365 2.45 2.90 3.30
BetVictor 2.40 3.00 3.20
Betano 2.47 3.00 3.20
Betfair 2.45 3.10 3.25
Dafabet 2.41 3.20 3.20
Marathonbet 2.43 3.20 3.25
Pinnacle 2.50 3.09 3.29
SBO 2.36 2.90 2.75
William Hill 2.30 3.00 3.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.44 ▲ +0.14
X 3.04 ▼ -0.33
2 3.23 ▲ +0.06

52 snapshots recorded, from .