Serie A · Full time ·Matchday 6

Napoli vs Frosinone

3 – 0 Full time

29′Kevin De Bruyne
32′Noa Lang
45′Patrizio MasiniAleksa Terzić
61′David NeresScott McTominay
61′Rasmus HojlundLorenzo Lucca
63′Farès GhedjemisSeydou Fini
63′Antonio RaimondoTomas Bobcek
71′Stanislav LobotkaBilly Gilmour
72′Noa LangGiovane Santana Do Nascimento
76′Gabriele BracagliaMatteo Cichella
80′Amir Rrahmani
81′Leonardo SpinazzolaMatteo Politano
83′Romano SchmidAlessio Zerbin
85′Benoît Badiashile
90′Kevin De Bruyne

Maradona Stadium, NaplesReferee: Ermanno Feliciani

Napoli 54%
Draw 22%
Frosinone 24%

Confidence: Medium  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

19 Shots 17
8 Shots on target 1
51 Possession % 49
6 Corners 4
8 Fouls 12
1 Offsides 2
1 Saves 5
364 Accurate passes 355

Napoli vs Frosinone overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Napoli vs Frosinone

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityNapoliDrawFrosinone
Model20.1%28.5%51.4%
Market65.0%20.1%14.9%
Final53.8%22.2%24.0%
Edge-11.2%+2.1%+9.1%

Confidence: Medium · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Napoli ↓ / Frosinone → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 9% 10% 1 14% 10% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 51%
No goals 9%

Napoli and Frosinone expected goals

Napoli 1.01
Frosinone 1.70

Total expected goals: 2.72

Napoli and Frosinone attack and defence ratings

Napoli

Attack 1.16 +16%
Defence 0.94 -6%

Frosinone

Attack 1.54 +54%
Defence 0.67 -33%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Napoli vs Frosinone: result vs prediction

Napoli 3 – 0 Frosinone

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 6 fixtures

Serie A

Before and after this match

Napoli vs Frosinone markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Napoli 53.8% 1.86 -11.2% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 51.1% 1.96 — —
Both teams to score Yes 54.4% 1.84 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 77.8% 1.29 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 79.8% 1.25 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Napoli53.8%
Draw22.2%
Frosinone24.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551.1%
Under 2.548.9%
Both teams to scoreYes54.4%
No45.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)76.0%
12 (either side)77.8%
X2 (draw or away)46.2%
Handicap -1Napoli win8.1%
Push (exactly one goal)12.1%
Loss79.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.7%
1-29.7%
0-29.6%

Napoli vs Frosinone stats

Napoli and Frosinone recent form

newest first
Napoli DWLLLW
Frosinone WDWDWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Napoli and Frosinone going into this match

league record before kick-off

Napoli record

  • They have won 2 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.

Frosinone record

  • They have won 3 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.

Napoli vs Frosinone head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

5Napoli wins 1Draws 1Frosinone wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2024-04-14NapoliFrosinoneSerie A2-2
2023-12-19NapoliFrosinoneCoppa Italia0-4
2023-08-19FrosinoneNapoliSerie A1-3
2019-04-28FrosinoneNapoliSerie A0-2
2018-12-08NapoliFrosinoneSerie A4-0
2016-05-14NapoliFrosinoneSerie A4-0
2016-01-10FrosinoneNapoliSerie A1-5

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Napoli vs Frosinone odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 65.0%, draw 20.1%, away 14.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.50 5.05 6.54
Bet365 1.48 4.50 6.50
BetVictor 1.45 4.80 6.00
Betano 1.52 4.65 6.50
Betfair 1.47 4.75 6.50
Dafabet 1.46 5.20 6.40
Marathonbet 1.46 4.90 6.35
Pinnacle 1.50 4.74 6.32
SBO 1.45 4.60 5.90
William Hill 1.44 4.50 5.80

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.46 ▲ +0.06
X 4.75 ▼ -0.18
2 6.38 ▼ -0.86

48 snapshots recorded, from .