Celta de Vigo II
vs
Tenerife
Garuda Lions Prediction: Celta de Vigo II
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
Celta de Vigo II vs Tenerife overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Celta de Vigo II vs Tenerife
| Probability | Celta de Vigo II | Draw | Tenerife |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 46.7% | 25.2% | 28.0% |
| Market | 36.0% | 29.1% | 34.9% |
| Final | 38.7% | 28.2% | 33.2% |
| Edge | +10.8% | -3.9% | -6.9% |
Why Celta de Vigo II
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.78 vs 1.35.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Celta de Vigo II below the model: +10.8 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.66, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Celta de Vigo II vs Tenerife match preview
Celta de Vigo II faces Tenerife in an intriguing Segunda División matchup. According to our model, Celta de Vigo II has a 39% chance of winning, while Tenerife holds a 34% probability. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 2-1 in favor of Celta de Vigo II, with an expected goals tally of 1.79 for Celta and 1.34 for Tenerife.
In terms of scoring dynamics, our model indicates a 61% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 63% chance that both teams will score. Recent form shows Celta de Vigo II with a mixed record of W-L-D-L-L-W, while Tenerife has recorded D-L-D-L-W-D. The confidence grade for this match is C, reflecting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Celta de Vigo II and Tenerife expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.13
Celta de Vigo II and Tenerife attack and defence ratings
Celta de Vigo II
Tenerife
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Celta de Vigo II vs Tenerife markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Celta de Vigo II | 38.7% | 2.59 | +10.8% | 2.66 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.5% | 1.65 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.6% | 1.60 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.8% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.3% | 1.88 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Celta de Vigo II | 38.7% |
| Draw | 28.2% | |
| Tenerife | 33.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.6% |
| No | 37.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Celta de Vigo II win | 26.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.7% | |
| Loss | 53.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.4% | |
| 1-2 | 7.1% |
Celta de Vigo II vs Tenerife stats
Celta de Vigo II and Tenerife recent form
| WLDLLW | |
| DLDLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Celta de Vigo II and Tenerife season so far
Celta de Vigo II record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.
- 48% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Tenerife record
- They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
Celta de Vigo II vs Tenerife head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Celta de Vigo II vs Tenerife odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 36.0%, draw 29.1%, away 34.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.66 | 3.32 | 2.74 |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.70 |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 |
| Betano | 2.65 | 3.15 | 2.85 |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 |
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
| Marathonbet | 2.58 | 3.22 | 2.66 |
| Pinnacle | 2.66 | 3.25 | 2.74 |
| SBO | 2.44 | 2.96 | 2.49 |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .