Eibar
vs
Mallorca
1 – 1 Full time
Eibar vs Mallorca overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Eibar vs Mallorca
| Probability | Eibar | Draw | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.0% | 30.4% | 29.7% |
| Market | 36.8% | 30.1% | 33.1% |
| Final | 37.6% | 30.2% | 32.2% |
| Edge | +3.2% | +0.2% | -3.4% |
Why Eibar
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
- The market prices Eibar below the model: +3.2 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Eibar and Mallorca expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.36
Eibar and Mallorca attack and defence ratings
Eibar
Mallorca
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Eibar vs Mallorca: result vs prediction
Eibar 1 – 1 Mallorca
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Eibar vs Mallorca markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Eibar | 37.6% | 2.66 | +3.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 58.1% | 1.72 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 51.1% | 1.96 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 69.8% | 1.43 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 60.1% | 1.66 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Eibar | 37.6% |
| Draw | 30.2% | |
| Mallorca | 32.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 41.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 58.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 48.9% |
| No | 51.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 67.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 69.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 62.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Eibar win | 18.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.4% | |
| Loss | 60.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.3% |
| 1-0 | 10.8% | |
| 0-0 | 10.8% |
Eibar vs Mallorca stats
Eibar and Mallorca recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Eibar and Mallorca going into this match
Eibar record
- They have won 7 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 7 matches.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Mallorca record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Eibar vs Mallorca head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-05 | Eibar | Mallorca | Copa del Rey | 1-2 |
| 2020-03-07 | Eibar | Mallorca | La Liga | 1-2 |
| 2019-08-17 | Mallorca | Eibar | La Liga | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Eibar vs Mallorca odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 36.9%, draw 29.9%, away 33.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.64 | 3.14 | 2.91 |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.13 | 2.75 |
| Betano | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.87 |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.63 |
| Dafabet | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.80 |
| Marathonbet | 2.56 | 3.04 | 2.82 |
| Pinnacle | 2.73 | 2.91 | 3.04 |
| SBO | 2.36 | 2.94 | 2.58 |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.75 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .