Segunda División · ·Matchday 10

Real Valladolid vs Eldense

Garuda Lions Prediction: Real Valladolid

1 – 0 Predicted score · 10% model probability

Estadio José Zorrilla, Valladolid

Real Valladolid 49%
Draw 27%
Eldense 24%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Real Valladolid wins
49%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
54%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
10% of simulated outcomes

Real Valladolid vs Eldense overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Real Valladolid vs Eldense

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityReal ValladolidDrawEldense
Model44.0%28.2%27.8%
Market50.8%27.2%22.1%
Final49.1%27.4%23.5%
Edge-6.8%+1.1%+5.7%

Confidence: Low

Why Real Valladolid

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.49 vs 1.14.

Best available price on the pick: 1.97, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Real Valladolid vs Eldense match preview

Real Valladolid enters the match against Eldense with a probability of winning set at 48%, while a draw stands at 28% and Eldense at 24%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, with a 10% chance of occurring. Expected goals suggest Real Valladolid will score 1.49, compared to Eldense's 1.14, indicating a tighter contest than the probabilities might suggest.

In terms of recent form, Real Valladolid has recorded a mixed bag of results with two wins, two draws, and one loss in their last five matches. Eldense, on the other hand, has secured three wins but also faced two losses and a draw in their recent outings. The model indicates a 49% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 54% likelihood that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Real Valladoli ↓ / Eldense → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 7% 1 10% 13% 7% 2 8% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 75%
3+ goals 49%
No goals 8%

Real Valladolid and Eldense expected goals

Real Valladolid 1.49
Eldense 1.14

Total expected goals: 2.62

Real Valladolid and Eldense attack and defence ratings

Real Valladolid

Attack 1.14 +14%
Defence 0.97 -3%

Eldense

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 0.89 -11%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Segunda División

Before and after this match

Real Valladolid vs Eldense markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Real Valladolid 49.1% 2.04 -6.8% 1.97
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 51.2% 1.95 — —
Both teams to score Yes 53.8% 1.86 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 76.5% 1.31 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 56.0% 1.79 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Real Valladolid49.1%
Draw27.4%
Eldense23.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.548.8%
Under 2.551.2%
Both teams to scoreYes53.8%
No46.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)76.5%
12 (either side)72.6%
X2 (draw or away)50.9%
Handicap -1Real Valladolid win22.4%
Push (exactly one goal)21.6%
Loss56.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.5%
1-09.5%
2-19.1%

Real Valladolid vs Eldense stats

Real Valladolid and Eldense recent form

newest first
Real Valladolid WDWDLW
Eldense WWLLWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Real Valladolid and Eldense season so far

league record

Real Valladolid record

  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
  • 48% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Eldense record

  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).

Real Valladolid vs Eldense head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

2Real Valladolid wins 0Draws 0Eldense wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2024-04-13Real ValladolidEldenseSegunda División1-0
2023-10-04EldenseReal ValladolidSegunda División0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Real Valladolid vs Eldense odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 50.2%, draw 27.3%, away 22.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.88 3.63 4.28
Bet365 1.85 3.40 4.33
BetVictor 1.80 3.40 4.10
Betano 1.95 3.40 4.15
Betfair 1.80 3.40 3.90
Dafabet 1.97 3.40 4.00
Marathonbet 1.82 3.52 4.15
Pinnacle 1.85 3.46 4.44
SBO 1.89 3.02 3.45
William Hill 1.80 3.30 4.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.83 ▼ -0.21
X 3.43 ▼ -0.10
2 4.21 ▲ +0.47

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Real Valladolid Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now