1. Lig · ·Matchday 11

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969

Garuda Lions Prediction: Esenler Erokspor

1 – 0 Predicted score · 12% model probability

Esenler Stadium, Istanbul

Esenler Erokspor 41%
Draw 30%
Mardin 1969 29%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Esenler Erokspor wins
41%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
77%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
29%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
12% of simulated outcomes

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityEsenler EroksporDrawMardin 1969
Model22.2%38.2%39.6%
Market47.1%27.7%25.2%
Final40.9%30.3%28.8%
Edge-24.9%+10.6%+14.3%

Confidence: Low

Best available price on the pick: 2.00, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 match preview

Esenler Erokspor faces Mardin 1969 in a 1. Lig matchup with kickoff set for October 19, 2026. According to our model, Esenler Erokspor has a 40% chance of winning, while Mardin 1969 holds a 29% probability, with a 30% likelihood of a draw. The most probable scoreline is 1-0 in favor of Esenler Erokspor, occurring with a 12% chance.

In terms of expected goals, Esenler Erokspor is projected to score 0.65, compared to Mardin 1969's 0.93. Recent form shows Esenler Erokspor with one win in their last six matches (W-L-D-L-D-L), while Mardin 1969 has two wins in their last six (W-L-L-W-D-D). The confidence grade for this matchup is rated as C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Esenler Eroksp ↓ / Mardin 1969 → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 23% 19% 1 12% 13% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 77%
2+ goals 46%
3+ goals 20%
No goals 23%

Esenler Erokspor and Mardin 1969 expected goals

Esenler Erokspor 0.61
Mardin 1969 0.91

Total expected goals: 1.52

Esenler Erokspor and Mardin 1969 attack and defence ratings

Esenler Erokspor

Attack 0.60 -40%
Defence 0.85 -15%

Mardin 1969

Attack 0.87 -13%
Defence 0.63 -37%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

1. Lig

Before and after this match

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Esenler Erokspor 40.9% 2.45 -24.9% 2.00
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 80.3% 1.25 — —
Both teams to score No 71.4% 1.40 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 71.2% 1.40 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 77.8% 1.29 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Esenler Erokspor40.9%
Draw30.3%
Mardin 196928.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.519.7%
Under 2.580.3%
Both teams to scoreYes28.6%
No71.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)71.2%
12 (either side)69.7%
X2 (draw or away)59.1%
Handicap -1Esenler Erokspor win6.0%
Push (exactly one goal)16.2%
Loss77.8%
Correct score (top 3)0-023.0%
0-118.7%
1-113.4%

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 stats

Esenler Erokspor and Mardin 1969 recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Esenler Erokspor and Mardin 1969 season so far

league record

Esenler Erokspor record

  • They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
  • They average 0.8 goals per game on the road against 0.2 at home.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 9 matches.
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Mardin 1969 record

  • They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 47.1%, draw 27.6%, away 25.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.92 3.26 3.59
Bet365 1.90 3.30 3.50
BetVictor 1.93 3.40 3.60
Betano 2.00 3.40 3.55
Betfair 1.90 3.30 3.60
Dafabet 1.98 3.40 3.55
Marathonbet 1.90 3.26 3.50
Pinnacle 1.98 3.39 3.72
William Hill 2.00 3.20 3.70

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.92 ▼ -0.07
X 3.28 ▲ +0.03
2 3.59 ▲ +0.11

6 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Esenler Erokspor Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now