Uganda Premier League Β· Β·Matchday 7

Kigezi HomeBoyz vs Entebbe UPPC

Garuda Lions Prediction: Entebbe UPPC

0 – 1 Predicted score Β· 23% model probability

Rwamwanja stadium

Kigezi HomeBoyz 11%
Draw 33%
Entebbe UPPC 56%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Entebbe UPPC wins
56%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
79%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
24%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
23% of simulated outcomes

Kigezi HomeBoyz vs Entebbe UPPC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Kigezi HomeBoyz vs Entebbe UPPC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKigezi HomeBoyzDrawEntebbe UPPC
Model11.3%32.7%55.9%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final11.3%32.7%55.9%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Entebbe UPPC

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.22 vs 0.40.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Kigezi HomeBoyz vs Entebbe UPPC match preview

Kigezi HomeBoyz will face Entebbe UPPC in the Uganda Premier League on October 22, 2026. The model indicates a challenging match for Kigezi HomeBoyz, with a 12% probability of winning compared to Entebbe UPPC's 57%. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 21%. Kigezi HomeBoyz has struggled recently, recording three losses and a draw in their last five matches.

In contrast, Entebbe UPPC has shown a stronger form, winning three of their last five games and drawing once. The expected goals for Kigezi HomeBoyz stand at 0.46, while Entebbe UPPC is projected to score 1.32. The probabilities for over 2.5 goals and both teams to score are relatively low, at 26% and 28%, respectively.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Kigezi HomeBoy ↓ / Entebbe UPPC β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 21% 23% 15% 1 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 79%
2+ goals 49%
3+ goals 22%
No goals 21%

Kigezi HomeBoyz and Entebbe UPPC expected goals

Kigezi HomeBoyz 0.40
Entebbe UPPC 1.22

Total expected goals: 1.62

Kigezi HomeBoyz and Entebbe UPPC attack and defence ratings

Kigezi HomeBoyz

Attack 0.58 -42%
Defence 1.27 +27%

Entebbe UPPC

Attack 1.09 +9%
Defence 0.57 -43%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 7 fixtures

Uganda Premier League

Before and after this match

Kigezi HomeBoyz vs Entebbe UPPC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Entebbe UPPC 55.9% 1.79 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 77.8% 1.29 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 75.6% 1.32 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 88.7% 1.13 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 44.1% 2.27 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Kigezi HomeBoyz11.3%
Draw32.7%
Entebbe UPPC55.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.522.2%
Under 2.577.8%
Both teams to scoreYes24.4%
No75.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)44.1%
12 (either side)67.3%
X2 (draw or away)88.7%
Handicap -1Entebbe UPPC win26.4%
Push (exactly one goal)29.5%
Loss44.1%
Correct score (top 3)0-123.1%
0-020.8%
0-214.6%

Kigezi HomeBoyz vs Entebbe UPPC stats

Kigezi HomeBoyz and Entebbe UPPC recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 5 completed matches.

Kigezi HomeBoyz and Entebbe UPPC season so far

league record

Kigezi HomeBoyz record

  • They have won 0 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.2 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 5 matches.

Entebbe UPPC record

  • They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 6 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.

Kigezi HomeBoyz vs Entebbe UPPC head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Kigezi HomeBoyz vs Entebbe UPPC odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Entebbe UPPC Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now