Uganda Premier League · Full time ·Matchday 6

URA vs Entebbe UPPC

0 – 0 Full time

Hamz Stadium

URA 29%
Draw 33%
Entebbe UPPC 39%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

URA vs Entebbe UPPC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: URA vs Entebbe UPPC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityURADrawEntebbe UPPC
Model21.6%33.1%45.4%
Market31.0%32.3%36.6%
Final28.7%32.5%38.8%
Edge-2.4%+0.2%+2.2%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Entebbe UPPC

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.20 vs 0.72.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Entebbe UPPC below our published probability: +2.2 percentage points of edge.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

URA ↓ / Entebbe UPPC → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 16% 16% 11% 1 9% 14% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 84%
2+ goals 59%
3+ goals 30%
No goals 16%

URA and Entebbe UPPC expected goals

URA 0.72
Entebbe UPPC 1.20

Total expected goals: 1.92

URA and Entebbe UPPC attack and defence ratings

URA

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 1.15 +15%

Entebbe UPPC

Attack 1.19 +19%
Defence 0.65 -35%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

URA vs Entebbe UPPC: result vs prediction

URA 0 – 0 Entebbe UPPC

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 6 fixtures

Uganda Premier League

Before and after this match

URA vs Entebbe UPPC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Entebbe UPPC 38.8% 2.58 +2.2% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 69.9% 1.43 — —
Both teams to score No 62.7% 1.60 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 71.3% 1.40 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 53.9% 1.85 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2URA28.7%
Draw32.5%
Entebbe UPPC38.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.530.1%
Under 2.569.9%
Both teams to scoreYes37.3%
No62.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)61.2%
12 (either side)67.5%
X2 (draw or away)71.3%
Handicap -1Entebbe UPPC win21.0%
Push (exactly one goal)25.0%
Loss53.9%
Correct score (top 3)0-116.1%
0-016.0%
1-114.0%

URA vs Entebbe UPPC stats

URA and Entebbe UPPC recent form

newest first
URA LLLWWD
Entebbe UPPC WDLWWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

URA and Entebbe UPPC going into this match

league record before kick-off

Entebbe UPPC record

  • They have won 3 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 5 matches.

URA vs Entebbe UPPC head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

0URA wins 1Draws 1Entebbe UPPC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-03-07Entebbe UPPCURAUganda Premier League0-0
2026-01-13URAEntebbe UPPCUganda Premier League0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

URA vs Entebbe UPPC odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 31.0%, draw 32.3%, away 36.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.92 2.80 2.44
Bet365 2.88 2.80 2.45
Betano 2.87 2.72 2.52
Betfair 2.88 2.80 2.45
Dafabet 2.95 2.75 2.55
Marathonbet 2.84 2.80 2.42
Pinnacle 2.97 2.56 2.36
William Hill 2.90 2.62 2.50

Odds movement

Only one odds snapshot recorded so far — movement needs at least two.