1. FC Kaiserslautern
vs
Bochum
2 – 0 Full time
| 31′ | Miloš Luković | ||
| 53′ | Karol Mets | ||
| 55′ | Gerrit HoltmannJarne Steuckers | ||
| 63′ | Ibrahim KanateErencan Yardimci | ||
| 63′ | Miloš LukovićThierry Fidjeu Tazemeta | ||
| 69′ | Tom Meyer | ||
| 70′ | Jan Elvedi | ||
| 72′ | Koji MiyoshiBerkan Taz | ||
| 72′ | Mats Henry PannewigCharlie Patino | ||
| 74′ | Sean Klaiber | ||
| 75′ | Semih Sahin | ||
| 76′ | Naatan SkyttäFabian Kunze | ||
| 76′ | Jan ElvediSimon Asta | ||
| 83′ | Christian Theodor Kjelder RasmussenDaniel Hanslik | ||
| 86′ | Mario SauerMarlon Ritter |
Match stats
| 16 | Shots | 8 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 46 | Possession % | 54 |
| 6 | Corners | 4 |
| 8 | Fouls | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 274 | Accurate passes | 363 |
1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Bochum overview
Garuda Lions analysis: 1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Bochum
| Probability | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Draw | Bochum |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.7% | 37.2% | 20.1% |
| Market | 43.0% | 26.5% | 30.5% |
| Final | 42.9% | 29.2% | 27.9% |
| Edge | -0.3% | +10.7% | -10.4% |
Why 1. FC Kaiserslautern
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 0.98 vs 0.58.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
1. FC Kaiserslautern and Bochum expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.56
1. FC Kaiserslautern and Bochum attack and defence ratings
1. FC Kaiserslautern
Bochum
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Bochum: result vs prediction
1. FC Kaiserslautern 2 – 0 Bochum
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 8 fixtures
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha BSC
- Energie Cottbus vs 1. FC Nürnberg
- Wolfsburg v FC Heidenheim — match page
- SpVgg Greuther Fürth vs Eintracht Braunschweig
- Hannover 96 vs St. Pauli — team news & stats
- Dynamo Dresden v 1. FC Magdeburg — match page
- Arminia Bielefeld vs VfL Osnabrück — team news & stats
- Karlsruher SC vs Darmstadt — team news & stats
Before and after this match
1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Bochum markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 42.9% | 2.33 | -0.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 79.5% | 1.26 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 71.4% | 1.40 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 72.1% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.3% | 1.74 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 42.9% |
| Draw | 29.2% | |
| Bochum | 27.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 20.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 79.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 28.6% |
| No | 71.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 72.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 57.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern win | 16.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.8% | |
| Loss | 57.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 22.3% |
| 1-0 | 19.4% | |
| 1-1 | 13.1% |
1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Bochum stats
1. FC Kaiserslautern and Bochum recent form
| DWLWWW | |
| LLDWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
1. FC Kaiserslautern and Bochum going into this match
1. FC Kaiserslautern record
- They have won 3 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 7 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 7 matches.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Bochum record
- They have won 2 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game on the road against 0.2 at home.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 7 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Bochum head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Bochum | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 2. Bundesliga | 3-2 |
| 2025-10-04 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Bochum | 2. Bundesliga | 3-2 |
| 2018-04-13 | Bochum | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 2. Bundesliga | 3-2 |
| 2017-11-03 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Bochum | 2. Bundesliga | 0-0 |
| 2017-04-05 | Bochum | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 2. Bundesliga | 0-0 |
| 2016-10-24 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Bochum | 2. Bundesliga | 3-0 |
| 2016-03-14 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Bochum | 2. Bundesliga | 0-2 |
| 2015-10-27 | Bochum | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | DFB Pokal | 1-0 |
| 2015-09-25 | Bochum | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 2. Bundesliga | 1-2 |
| 2015-04-24 | Bochum | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 2. Bundesliga | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
1. FC Kaiserslautern vs Bochum odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 43.1%, draw 26.2%, away 30.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 3.50 | 3.09 |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
| Betano | 2.22 | 3.65 | 3.05 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.90 |
| Dafabet | 2.23 | 3.60 | 3.05 |
| Marathonbet | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.08 |
| Pinnacle | 2.26 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
| SBO | 2.06 | 3.21 | 2.83 |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .