I Liga · Full time ·Matchday 10

Arka Gdynia vs Polonia Warszawa

1 – 2 Full time

17′V. Gutkovskis
38′R. Dadok
59′A. SidibeF. Walus
66′N. DziegielewskiD. Kocyla
67′D. KunS. Lewkot
67′R. DadokD. Vega
75′T. MakowskiS. Kowalczyk
83′G. BarkovskiyK. Kostorz
83′J. PaszkowskiA. Kapusta
88′K. Kostorz
88′V. GutkovskisB. Pawlowski
88′K. SoleckiJ. Kowalski

Stadion Miejski w Gdyni, GdyniaReferee: M. Piszczelok

Arka Gdynia 40%
Draw 27%
Polonia Warszawa 33%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Arka Gdynia vs Polonia Warszawa overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Arka Gdynia vs Polonia Warszawa

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityArka GdyniaDrawPolonia Warszawa
Model34.1%27.7%38.2%
Market41.4%27.0%31.6%
Final39.6%27.2%33.2%
Edge-1.8%+0.2%+1.6%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Arka Gdynia ↓ / Polonia Warsza → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 8% 1 7% 13% 9% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 53%
No goals 7%

Arka Gdynia and Polonia Warszawa expected goals

Arka Gdynia 1.35
Polonia Warszawa 1.44

Total expected goals: 2.78

Arka Gdynia and Polonia Warszawa attack and defence ratings

Arka Gdynia

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 0.99 -1%

Polonia Warszawa

Attack 1.08 +8%
Defence 0.94 -6%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Arka Gdynia vs Polonia Warszawa: result vs prediction

Arka Gdynia 1 – 2 Polonia Warszawa

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

I Liga

Before and after this match

Arka Gdynia vs Polonia Warszawa markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Arka Gdynia 39.6% 2.53 -1.8% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 52.7% 1.90 — —
Both teams to score Yes 57.6% 1.74 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.8% 1.37 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 65.9% 1.52 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Arka Gdynia39.6%
Draw27.2%
Polonia Warszawa33.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.552.7%
Under 2.547.3%
Both teams to scoreYes57.6%
No42.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)66.8%
12 (either side)72.8%
X2 (draw or away)60.4%
Handicap -1Arka Gdynia win15.9%
Push (exactly one goal)18.2%
Loss65.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.2%
1-28.6%
2-18.1%

Arka Gdynia vs Polonia Warszawa stats

Arka Gdynia and Polonia Warszawa recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Arka Gdynia and Polonia Warszawa going into this match

league record before kick-off

Arka Gdynia record

  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.

Polonia Warszawa record

  • They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Arka Gdynia vs Polonia Warszawa head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

2Arka Gdynia wins 1Draws 1Polonia Warszawa wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-02-14Arka GdyniaPolonia WarszawaI Liga0-0
2024-08-03Polonia WarszawaArka GdyniaI Liga0-3
2024-02-17Polonia WarszawaArka GdyniaI Liga0-3
2023-08-07Arka GdyniaPolonia WarszawaI Liga2-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Arka Gdynia vs Polonia Warszawa odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 41.4%, draw 27.0%, away 31.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.19 3.32 2.87
Bet365 2.15 3.30 2.80
BetVictor 2.25 3.40 2.88
Betano 2.25 3.40 2.92
Betfair 2.15 3.40 2.88
Dafabet 2.25 3.45 3.00
Marathonbet 2.17 3.32 2.80
Pinnacle 2.30 3.55 3.00
SBO 2.19 3.08 2.71
William Hill 2.20 3.20 2.80

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.20 ▼ -0.15
X 3.36 ▼ -0.12
2 2.88 ▲ +0.21

13 snapshots recorded, from .