Segunda División · ·Matchday 13

Leganes vs Albacete

Garuda Lions Prediction: Leganes

2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Leganes is the favourite, not a value bet.

Municipal de Butarque, Leganes

Leganes 43%
Draw 28%
Albacete 29%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Leganes wins
43%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
55%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Leganes vs Albacete overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Leganes vs Albacete

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityLeganesDrawAlbacete
Model38.0%28.5%33.5%
Market45.1%27.3%27.5%
Final43.3%27.6%29.0%
Edge-1.8%+0.3%+1.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 2.13, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -7.7% per unit staked (our 43.3% × 2.13 − 1).

Leganes vs Albacete match preview

Leganes will host Albacete in a Segunda División clash, with Leganes holding a 45% probability of winning, while Albacete has a 28% chance. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Leganes, which has a 9% likelihood. Both teams have shown mixed recent form, with Leganes experiencing a streak of six games without a win (L-D-L-L-L-L) and Albacete winning two of their last three matches (W-W-L-L-L-L).

In terms of expected goals, Leganes is projected to score 1.38, while Albacete is forecasted at 1.28. The model indicates a 49% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 55% probability that both teams will score. Historically, Leganes has a slight edge in their last three encounters, winning two matches compared to Albacete's one victory.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Leganes ↓ / Albacete → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 8% 1 8% 14% 8% 2 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 76%
3+ goals 49%
No goals 8%

Leganes and Albacete expected goals

Leganes 1.38
Albacete 1.28

Total expected goals: 2.65

Leganes and Albacete attack and defence ratings

Leganes

Attack 0.74 -26%
Defence 1.30 +30%

Albacete

Attack 0.83 -17%
Defence 1.27 +27%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Segunda División

Before and after this match

Leganes vs Albacete markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Leganes 43.3% 2.31 -1.8% 2.13
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 50.5% 1.98 — —
Both teams to score Yes 55.1% 1.81 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.4% 1.38 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 62.0% 1.61 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Leganes43.3%
Draw27.6%
Albacete29.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.549.5%
Under 2.550.5%
Both teams to scoreYes55.1%
No44.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)71.0%
12 (either side)72.4%
X2 (draw or away)56.7%
Handicap -1Leganes win18.2%
Push (exactly one goal)19.9%
Loss62.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.6%
2-18.5%
1-08.5%

Leganes vs Albacete stats

Leganes and Albacete recent form

newest first
Leganes LDLLLL
Albacete WWLLLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Leganes and Albacete season so far

league record

Leganes record

  • They have won 3 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 12 matches.
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Albacete record

  • They have won 2 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 12 matches.

Leganes vs Albacete head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

4Leganes wins 2Draws 4Albacete wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-17LeganesAlbaceteFriendlies Clubs0-0
2026-04-11LeganesAlbaceteSegunda División2-1
2026-01-04AlbaceteLeganesSegunda División1-3
2025-12-04LeganesAlbaceteCopa del Rey1-2
2024-05-12AlbaceteLeganesSegunda División1-0
2023-08-27LeganesAlbaceteSegunda División2-0
2023-01-16AlbaceteLeganesSegunda División1-0
2022-10-02LeganesAlbaceteSegunda División1-2
2022-07-30LeganesAlbaceteFriendlies Clubs0-0
2021-02-14LeganesAlbaceteSegunda División3-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Leganes vs Albacete odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 45.1%, draw 27.3%, away 27.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.10 3.57 3.48
Bet365 2.10 3.40 3.40
BetVictor 2.05 3.30 3.30
Betano 2.10 3.45 3.55
Betfair 2.00 3.30 3.40
Dafabet 2.13 3.45 3.45
Marathonbet 2.04 3.46 3.38
Pinnacle 2.10 3.51 3.50
SBO 1.99 3.04 3.16
William Hill 2.00 3.30 3.30

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.08 ▲ +0.02
X 3.42 ▼ -0.10
2 3.40 ▼ -0.28

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Leganes Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now